Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

10/11/2020 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

10/11/2020 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

Michigan Cup 2020 Day 3

Classes

  • Super Late Model15 entries
  • Modifieds29 entries
  • Port Stocks97 entries
  • RWD ABC74 entries
  • Super Shoe6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 9
2 9 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 7
3 5 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
4 6 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 2
5 8 60 John Gearhart John Gearhart Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
6 11 2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 5
7 12 35 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 5
8 2 18 Dean Gassert Dean Gassert Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -6
9 4 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI -5
10 13 67 Tim Rugg Tim Rugg Albion, MI Albion, MI 3
11 3 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook -8
12 15 11 Tim Kulikowski Tim Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 3
13 7 45 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
14 1 22 Rick Boal Rick Boal Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -13
15 14 00 Dennis Malone Dennis Malone -1

Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 8
2 1 70 Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -1
3 11 12L Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 8
4 10 88 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 6
5 8 60 John Gearhart John Gearhart Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
6 5 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
7 15 84 Bubba Brooks Bubba Brooks Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 8
8 3 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake -5
9 19 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 10
10 6 7V Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON -4
11 21 81H Erich Harvey Erich Harvey Springport, MI Springport, MI 10
12 22 15 Jay Woolsey Jay Woolsey Horton, MI Horton, MI 10
13 20 79 Tom Colman Tom Colman Albion, MI Albion, MI 7
14 13 27 Nyle Weiler Nyle Weiler Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI -1
15 18 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
16 4 1 Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -12
17 12 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI -5
18 2 61 Brad Springer Brad Springer Hudson, IN Hudson, IN -16
19 17 69 Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN -2
20 14 66 Cole Carper Cole Carper Ashley, IN Ashley, IN -6
21 7 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -14
22 16 45 Jason Dietsch Jason Dietsch Edgerton, MI Edgerton, MI -6

Port Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 17
2 17 62 Todd Metz Todd Metz Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 15
3 15 5R Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 12
4 16 3 Ben Wilcox Ben Wilcox Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 12
5 11 83 Robert Siegel Robert Siegel Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
6 14 31 Mike Long Mike Long Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 8
7 12 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
8 1 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -7
9 8 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
10 2 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI -8
11 4 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis -7
12 5 1D Jeremy Donnert Jeremy Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -7
13 6 0R Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -7
14 7 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -7
15 9 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
16 3 3E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -13
17 10 33 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
18 19 81 Tyler McGhan Tyler McGhan Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 711 John Felter John Felter 6
2 9 4X Duane Green Duane Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
3 11 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 8
4 1 80 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
5 8 04 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 3
6 6 99B Scott Brooks Scott Brooks -
7 14 88 Jerry Drumhiller Jerry Drumhiller Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI 7
8 5 81H Ryan Hufford Ryan Hufford Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI -3
9 15 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI 6
10 19 25 Madison Snyder Madison Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 9
11 4 27 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
12 16 44X Travis Loop Travis Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
13 12 57 Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr -1
14 2 S16 Dylan Spencer Dylan Spencer Perry, MI Perry, MI -12
15 18 77P Brian Patton Brian Patton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
16 17 11W Triston Winter Triston Winter 1
17 13 5 Phillip Novotny Phillip Novotny Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -4
18 10 7 Brandon French Brandon French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -8
19 3 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -16
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 6
2 9 8 Ed Clawson Ed Clawson Springfield, MI Springfield, MI 7
3 12 8M Scott Monroe Scott Monroe Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 9
4 3 58 Derrike Prater Derrike Prater Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -1
5 11 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
6 14 06 Dinan Jean Dinan Jean Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 8
7 6 01 CJ LaMange CJ LaMange Dowling, MI Dowling, MI -1
8 5 77B Barrett Patton Barrett Patton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
9 16 18X Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 7
10 13 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
11 15 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
12 2 91 Patrick Rhoda Patrick Rhoda Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -10
13 10 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand -3
14 8 38 Dan Shelts Dan Shelts Parma, MI Parma, MI -6
15 19 67 Jacob Nickoloff Jacob Nickoloff Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
16 1 6B Brad Robison Brad Robison Mason, MI Mason, MI -15
17 17 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
18 4 11 Brian Beckner Brian Beckner Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -14
19 18 1/59 Kenny Wright Kenny Wright Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
15 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 4 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 14
2 11 5M Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 9
3 7 27K Terry Kline Terry Kline , MI , MI 4
4 18 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 14
5 12 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
6 13 4D Zachary Denton Zachary Denton Ceresco, MI Ceresco, MI 7
7 10 74 Chaz Weage Chaz Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
8 6 8T William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
9 3 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -6
10 9 2.0. Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -1
11 8 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -3
12 2 70 JEFF TOWN JEFF TOWN , MI , MI -10
13 5 53 Katie Bower Katie Bower , MI , MI -8
14 1 15F CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -13
15 16 15 Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
16 4 08 Marcus Davis Marcus Davis Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -12
17 17 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
18 14 114 Chad Bissett Chad Bissett , MI , MI -4
19 19 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -
15 Laps

E Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27E Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
2 17 35 Jason Stewart Jason Stewart , MI , MI 15
3 8 45B Terry Hard Terry Hard 5
4 10 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
5 19 69 Taz Weakley Taz Weakley Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 14
6 7 1G Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
7 9 426 Brittany Booth Brittany Booth Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
8 3 78 Alisha Lahn Alisha Lahn Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -5
9 6 21S Robert Saumier Robert Saumier Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
10 2 127 Joseph Collige Joseph Collige Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -8
11 16 42G David Green David Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
12 14 3F Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk 2
13 12 15B Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI -1
14 13 19R Rusty Noyes Rusty Noyes Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
15 4 80M Ronald McBride Ronald McBride -11
16 11 84M Brandon Brown Brandon Brown -5
17 5 53P Anthony Prater Anthony Prater Homer, MI Homer, MI -12
18 15 14 Austin Davis Austin Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
19 1 71G Vanessa Goodman Vanessa Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -18

RWD ABC

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 13
2 13 22A Cole Allers Cole Allers Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 11
3 18 18A Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI 15
4 11 23X Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
5 16 32 Chris Garrett Chris Garrett 11
6 2 27 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -4
7 9 10 K.C. Spillers K.C. Spillers 2
8 7 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rivers Junction, MI Rivers Junction, MI -1
9 12 26 Kenneth Head Kenneth Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
10 1 56 Adam Repolgle Adam Repolgle Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -9
11 8 45 Jake Hopwood Jake Hopwood Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -3
12 15 4T Josh Trammell Josh Trammell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
13 17 29 Justin Dinzik Justin Dinzik Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
14 6 23 Makena Snyder Makena Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -8
15 3 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny -12
16 4 3 Denver Sweat Denver Sweat Delton, MI Delton, MI -12
17 10 1W Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -7
18 5 EZ99 Ethan Easey Ethan Easey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -13
30 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 12
2 9 5S Kyle Santora Kyle Santora 7
3 18 007 Terry Humphreys Terry Humphreys 15
4 4 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -
5 2 30 Steve Smith Jr Steve Smith Jr Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
6 11 53 Zack Mead Zack Mead 5
7 10 07 Jordan Harvey Jordan Harvey Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 3
8 12 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 4
9 6 33 Gregory Studt Gregory Studt Flat Rock, MI Flat Rock, MI -3
10 5 79 Heath Dronkema Heath Dronkema Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -5
11 7 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
12 3 43 Mark Campbell Mark Campbell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -9
13 14 2N Kim Nettrous Jr Kim Nettrous Jr Mishawaka, MI Mishawaka, MI 1
14 1 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -13
15 15 1 Tanner Tallarico Tanner Tallarico Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
16 16 38 Jesse VanAvery Sr Jesse VanAvery Sr Comstock, MI Comstock, MI -
17 17 06 Kevin Sweat Kevin Sweat Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
20 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16
2 18 35 Andy Rutherford Andy Rutherford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 16
3 8 2S Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 5
4 1 151 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
5 13 2 Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 8
6 3 25 Lonnie York Lonnie York Romulus, MI Romulus, MI -3
7 14 3B Scott Booth Scott Booth 7
8 7 38J Jesse VanAvery Jr Jesse VanAvery Jr Comstock, MI Comstock, MI -1
9 10 7S TAYLOR SEXTON TAYLOR SEXTON 1
10 11 76 Craig Lange Craig Lange Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 1
11 4 86 Walt Obrinske III Walt Obrinske III Albion, MI Albion, MI -7
12 9 12W Tommy Williams Tommy Williams -3
13 16 70 Ronnie York Ronnie York Niles, MI Niles, MI 3
14 12 85S Bruce Stanton Bruce Stanton -2
15 5 70C Elliott Castle Elliott Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -10
16 15 G151 Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
17 6 16S Matthew Stanton Matthew Stanton Athens, MI Athens, MI -11
18 2 16E Stephen Emmans Stephen Emmans Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -16
20 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 55 Zane Bierman Zane Bierman Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 11
2 15 55B Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr 13
3 18 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI 15
4 8 24Z Dillon Zalenski Dillon Zalenski Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 4
5 13 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 8
6 5 40 Adam Jezylo Adam Jezylo wyandotte, MI wyandotte, MI -1
7 17 67 Brandon Randa Brandon Randa Cottrellville, MI Cottrellville, MI 10
8 7 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
9 9 11 Phil Black Phil Black Napolion, MI Napolion, MI -
10 11 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
11 14 63E Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
12 3 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -9
13 19 12X Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
14 6 7 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -8
15 2 101 Cody Lollar Cody Lollar Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -13

Super Shoe

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Andrew Brest Andrew Brest 5
2 5 9 Thomas Whitman Thomas Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 3
3 3 88G Doug Gallandt Doug Gallandt -
4 4 88 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -
5 2 19 Matt Sullivan Matt Sullivan -3
6 1 34 Stephanie Bradley Stephanie Bradley Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -5

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy