Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

5/1/2021 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

5/1/2021 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

Powered by NOS Energy Drink!

First points event for the Modifieds

Classes

  • Late Model Sportsman13 entries
  • Modifieds19 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • Port Stocks41 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 8
2 3 28 Bubby Brooks Bubby Brooks 1
3 10 99 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 7
4 11 33 Andrew Brest Andrew Brest 7
5 8 81 Kale Asztalos Kale Asztalos Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
6 13 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 7
7 5 53 Zachary Mead Zachary Mead Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
8 4 51 William Yates William Yates -4
9 2 35 Jason Stewart Jason Stewart -7
10 7 3 Denver Sweat Denver Sweat Delton, MI Delton, MI -3
11 6 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle , MI , MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Denver Sweat Denver Sweat Delton, MI Delton, MI 6
2 3 28 Bubby Brooks Bubby Brooks 1
3 5 53 Zachary Mead Zachary Mead Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
4 2 35 Jason Stewart Jason Stewart -2
5 4 51 William Yates William Yates -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Kale Asztalos Kale Asztalos Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 1 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -
3 4 33 Andrew Brest Andrew Brest 1
4 6 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 2
5 3 99 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 15.825
2 1 18 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI 16.065
3 3 33 Andrew Brest Andrew Brest 16.185
4 6 99 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 16.368
5 10 1 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 16.455
6 2 81 Kale Asztalos Kale Asztalos Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.556
7 9 3 Denver Sweat Denver Sweat Delton, MI Delton, MI 16.619
8 5 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle , MI , MI 16.700
9 7 53 Zachary Mead Zachary Mead Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.847
10 11 51 William Yates William Yates 16.984
11 4 28 Bubby Brooks Bubby Brooks 17.156
12 8 35 Jason Stewart Jason Stewart 17.252
13 13 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal 19.005
All transfer

Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
2 3 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
3 5 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
4 6 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 2
5 9 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
6 8 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 2
7 4 69 Logan Parker Logan Parker Husdon, MI Husdon, MI -3
8 7 9T Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI -1
9 10 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 1
10 11 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
11 12 9 Jake Hinton Jake Hinton 1
12 14 7M Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
13 18 70 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 5
14 17 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 3
15 16 33P Brandon Pulver Brandon Pulver Albion, MI Albion, MI 1
16 19 33 Robert Rattan Robert Rattan 3
17 15 L5 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -2
18 2 67 Daniel Flouk Daniel Flouk -16
19 13 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 L5 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 3
2 3 33P Brandon Pulver Brandon Pulver Albion, MI Albion, MI 1
3 6 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 3
4 7 9 Jake Hinton Jake Hinton 3
5 5 7M Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
6 1 70 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -5
7 8 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
8 2 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -6
9 33 Robert Rattan Robert Rattan -
10 9 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
2 2 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
3 4 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
4 6 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
5 5 69 Logan Parker Logan Parker Husdon, MI Husdon, MI -
6 8 9T Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 2
7 7 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -
8 3 67 Daniel Flouk Daniel Flouk -5
9 9 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 15.941
2 17 9T Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 15.982
3 6 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 15.999
4 16 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.071
5 13 69 Logan Parker Logan Parker Husdon, MI Husdon, MI 16.089
6 12 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.132
7 4 67 Daniel Flouk Daniel Flouk 16.146
8 2 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.171
9 10 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.185
10 1 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.264
11 3 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 16.265
12 7 9 Jake Hinton Jake Hinton 16.310
13 18 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 16.336
14 11 7M Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 16.452
15 9 L5 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 16.462
16 14 33P Brandon Pulver Brandon Pulver Albion, MI Albion, MI 16.479
17 8 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.626
18 5 70 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 17.306
All transfer

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 12
2 12 129 Zachary Henderson Zachary Henderson 10
3 9 5 Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
4 6 $ Jon Beach Jon Beach Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 2
5 8 32F Dave Foster Dave Foster Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
6 7 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
7 4 16 Dyllan Uminn Dyllan Uminn Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -3
8 5 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -3
9 3 2X Jerry Schroll Jr Jerry Schroll Jr Onondago, MI Onondago, MI -6
10 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible -8
11 10 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -1
12 1 70X Ronnie York Ronnie York Niles, MI Niles, MI -11
13 11 99 Mark Flierman Mark Flierman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -2
14 14 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 $ Jon Beach Jon Beach Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 5
2 4 16 Dyllan Uminn Dyllan Uminn Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 2
3 7 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
4 5 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
5 3 2X Jerry Schroll Jr Jerry Schroll Jr Onondago, MI Onondago, MI -2
6 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32F Dave Foster Dave Foster Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
2 2 5 Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
3 6 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
4 3 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -1
5 4 99 Mark Flierman Mark Flierman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
6 5 129 Zachary Henderson Zachary Henderson -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.877
2 14 129 Zachary Henderson Zachary Henderson 17.108
3 5 99 Mark Flierman Mark Flierman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 17.203
4 3 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 17.221
5 13 5 Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.278
6 6 32F Dave Foster Dave Foster Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.322
7 4 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.595
8 1 $ Jon Beach Jon Beach Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 17.671
9 8 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 18.027
10 11 16 Dyllan Uminn Dyllan Uminn Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 18.032
11 10 2X Jerry Schroll Jr Jerry Schroll Jr Onondago, MI Onondago, MI 18.286
12 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible 18.727
13 12 70X Ronnie York Ronnie York Niles, MI Niles, MI 22.700
14 15 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal 22.700
All transfer

Port Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 5R Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 16
2 16 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 14
3 12 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI 9
4 14 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 10
5 8 27 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
6 1 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -5
7 4 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
8 10 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
9 3 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -6
10 2 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -8
11 13 28 Jerry Drumhiller Jerry Drumhiller Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI 2
12 5 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand -7
13 11 11 Triston Winters Triston Winters -2
14 7 38 Dan Shelts Dan Shelts Parma, MI Parma, MI -7
15 6 1D Jeremy Donnert Jeremy Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -9
16 15 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -1
17 9 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -8
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 8
2 4 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 2
3 3 58P Derrike Prater Derrike Prater Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -
4 18 13P Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI 14
5 17 00JR Brent Denton Brent Denton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 12
6 13 80 Michael Rose Michael Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
7 6 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
8 10 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
9 15 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 6
10 19 11D Travis Dexter Travis Dexter Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 9
11 14 06 Dinan Jean Dinan Jean Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 3
12 2 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -10
13 1 78 Alisha Reading Alisha Reading -12
14 58 Jeff Siegrist Jeff Siegrist Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
15 7 9M Jerry Manns Jerry Manns -8
16 11 83 Robert Siegel Robert Siegel Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
17 12 71M Dave Miller Dave Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
18 16 77 Brian Patton Brian Patton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58P Derrike Prater Derrike Prater Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 2
2 8 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
3 7 9M Jerry Manns Jerry Manns 4
4 2 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
5 1 78 Alisha Reading Alisha Reading -4
6 10 26 Brittany Booth Brittany Booth Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
7 5 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
8 4 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -4
9 9 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
10 6 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Brian Patton Brian Patton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
2 4 71M Dave Miller Dave Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
3 9 00JR Brent Denton Brent Denton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
4 5 80 Michael Rose Michael Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
5 6 06 Dinan Jean Dinan Jean Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 1
6 2 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
7 7 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
8 3 83 Robert Siegel Robert Siegel Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
9 1 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
2 3 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 1
3 6 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand 3
4 8 38 Dan Shelts Dan Shelts Parma, MI Parma, MI 4
5 9 27 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
6 7 1D Jeremy Donnert Jeremy Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
7 2 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -5
8 1 13P Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -7
9 4 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5R Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 8
2 5 28 Jerry Drumhiller Jerry Drumhiller Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI 3
3 6 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
4 8 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 4
5 7 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI 2
6 4 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI -2
7 3 11 Triston Winters Triston Winters -4
8 2 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
9 1 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -8
10 10 58 Jeff Siegrist Jeff Siegrist Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 5R Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 17.728
2 13 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 18.018
3 4 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI 18.348
4 29 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.368
5 8 28 Jerry Drumhiller Jerry Drumhiller Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI 18.715
6 34 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI 18.920
7 37 11 Triston Winters Triston Winters 19.008
8 10 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.025
9 23 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.083
10 3 27 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.151
11 31 38 Dan Shelts Dan Shelts Parma, MI Parma, MI 19.171
12 7 1D Jeremy Donnert Jeremy Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 19.277
13 2 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand 19.357
14 16 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.368
15 27 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 19.376
16 24 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 19.501
17 1 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 19.560
18 21 13P Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI 19.766
19 6 00JR Brent Denton Brent Denton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.813
20 22 77 Brian Patton Brian Patton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.865
21 5 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 19.886
22 12 06 Dinan Jean Dinan Jean Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 19.989
23 30 80 Michael Rose Michael Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.028
24 17 71M Dave Miller Dave Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.138
25 32 83 Robert Siegel Robert Siegel Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.144
26 18 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 20.167
27 9 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 20.298
28 28 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.381
29 39 9M Jerry Manns Jerry Manns 20.439
30 15 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.665
31 35 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.763
32 14 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 20.972
33 25 58P Derrike Prater Derrike Prater Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 21.634
34 19 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 21.857
35 26 78 Alisha Reading Alisha Reading 22.189
36 20 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 27.669

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy