Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

5/7/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

5/7/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

Outlaw Super Late Models

Opening Night for Outlaw Super Late Models

Classes

  • Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late Model9 entries
  • Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman17 entries
  • Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks21 entries
  • Port Stocks52 entries

Track Contact

News

Buddy Head Double Dips at Springport
Buddy Head Double Dips at Springport

After a couple washed out attempts, Opening Night 2022 kicked off at Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway on a beautiful day in the scenic village. 112 cars were on grounds for the event, featuring the f...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 74 Daniel Leeck Daniel Leeck 5
2 7 12B Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 5
3 5 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 2
4 3 12 Tony Hoose Tony Hoose Linden, MI Linden, MI -1
5 4 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -1
6 1 82 Patrick Kirkendall Patrick Kirkendall -5
7 8 73 Nick Grossman Nick Grossman Holly, MI Holly, MI 1
DNS 9 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -
DNS 2 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Tony Hoose Tony Hoose Linden, MI Linden, MI 3
2 3 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
3 2 82 Patrick Kirkendall Patrick Kirkendall -1
4 1 73 Nick Grossman Nick Grossman Holly, MI Holly, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 1
2 1 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -1
3 3 74 Daniel Leeck Daniel Leeck -
4 4 12B Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
DNS 5 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12B Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 14.919
2 6 74 Daniel Leeck Daniel Leeck 14.941
3 9 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 14.967
4 3 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 15.281
5 4 12 Tony Hoose Tony Hoose Linden, MI Linden, MI 15.293
6 8 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.422
7 5 82 Patrick Kirkendall Patrick Kirkendall 16.419
8 2 73 Nick Grossman Nick Grossman Holly, MI Holly, MI 18.132
All transfer

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 12
2 11 41 Brent Jack Brent Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 9
3 8 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 5
4 10 26H Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 6
5 7 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
6 12 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 6
7 2 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -5
8 1 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN -7
9 3 1 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -6
10 6 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -4
11 14 75B Cameron Barthel Cameron Barthel Augusta, MI Augusta, MI 3
12 15 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 3
13 9 26 Steve Poniatowski Steve Poniatowski Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -4
14 5 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -9
15 4 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -11
16 16 14 Randy Stanton Randy Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 3
2 2 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -
3 1 14 Randy Stanton Randy Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -2
4 3 75B Cameron Barthel Cameron Barthel Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -1
5 5 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -
6 6 1 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -
2 4 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
3 2 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
4 3 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -1
5 5 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Steve Poniatowski Steve Poniatowski Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -
2 4 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 2
3 3 41 Brent Jack Brent Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -
4 5 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
5 2 26H Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
DNS 6 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.667
2 15 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 15.754
3 8 41 Brent Jack Brent Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.775
4 6 26H Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.803
5 11 26 Steve Poniatowski Steve Poniatowski Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 15.825
6 2 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.878
7 10 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.906
8 13 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 16.059
9 7 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.083
10 4 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 16.094
11 9 1 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 16.096
12 12 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 16.222
13 16 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 16.413
14 1 75B Cameron Barthel Cameron Barthel Augusta, MI Augusta, MI 16.716
15 3 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.374
16 14 14 Randy Stanton Randy Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 17.867
DNS 17 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 17.867
All transfer

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 17
2 15 $1 Jon Beach Jon Beach 13
3 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
4 10 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 6
5 19 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 14
6 5 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
7 16 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 9
8 6 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
9 2 59 Robert Kirkendall Robert Kirkendall Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -7
10 13 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
11 20 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 9
12 12 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
13 9 8 Race Bible Race Bible -4
14 21 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 7
15 1 23 Chuck Freeman Chuck Freeman Fisherville, KY Fisherville, KY -14
16 4 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -12
17 17 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -
18 8 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -10
DNS 11 32F Dave Foster Dave Foster Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
DNS 3 88 Dale Eglon Dale Eglon Springport, MI Springport, MI -
DQ 14 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
2 3 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
3 4 23 Chuck Freeman Chuck Freeman Fisherville, KY Fisherville, KY 1
4 2 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -2
5 5 59 Robert Kirkendall Robert Kirkendall Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -
6 1 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -5
7 6 88 Dale Eglon Dale Eglon Springport, MI Springport, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 5
2 1 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
3 3 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -
4 2 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
5 5 8 Race Bible Race Bible -
6 4 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -2
7 7 32F Dave Foster Dave Foster Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 2
2 1 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
3 2 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
4 4 $1 Jon Beach Jon Beach -
5 6 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 1
6 5 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
7 7 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.525
2 17 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 16.615
3 10 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.663
4 2 $1 Jon Beach Jon Beach 16.734
5 19 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16.797
6 7 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.841
7 15 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.957
8 8 32F Dave Foster Dave Foster Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.979
9 4 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 17.019
10 3 8 Race Bible Race Bible 17.096
11 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 17.140
12 18 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.209
13 16 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.223
14 5 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.305
15 13 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 17.512
16 6 88 Dale Eglon Dale Eglon Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.569
17 12 59 Robert Kirkendall Robert Kirkendall Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 17.600
18 9 23 Chuck Freeman Chuck Freeman Fisherville, KY Fisherville, KY 17.609
19 21 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.783
20 20 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 17.931
21 14 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 18.731
All transfer

Port Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 0S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19
2 11 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 9
3 21 3 Ben Wilcox Ben Wilcox Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 18
4 22 3W Todd Wilcox Todd Wilcox 18
5 13 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 8
6 17 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 11
7 18 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 11
8 15 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 7
9 16 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 7
10 8 88C Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
11 1 77 Brian Patton Brian Patton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -10
12 5 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -7
13 7 9 Brendan Marr Brendan Marr Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -6
14 12 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
15 14 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
16 3 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -13
17 6 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -11
18 19 11 Jeff Sayles Jeff Sayles Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
19 2 73 John Neal John Neal Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -17
20 9 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -11
21 4 13 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -17
DNS 10 5M Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13
2 4 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
3 19 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16
4 3 52T Jeffrey Siegrist Jeffrey Siegrist Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
5 7 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 2
6 15 O Carlos Pizarro Carlos Pizarro Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 9
7 12 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 5
8 10 19N Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
9 5 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -4
10 6 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -4
11 18 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
12 9 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -3
13 16 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
14 8 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
15 1 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -14
16 11 87 Warren Barrand Warren Barrand -5
17 2 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -15
18 13 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -5
DNS 17 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 5
2 5 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
3 7 88 Gracelynn Mayhew Gracelynn Mayhew Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
4 8 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
5 4 80M Bill McBride Bill McBride -1
6 3 19T Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
7 1 62T Ryan Siegrist Ryan Siegrist Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
8 9 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 1
9 2 11R Jaxon Robinson Jaxon Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -7
10 10 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 5
2 9 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 7
3 5 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
4 7 88 Gracelynn Mayhew Gracelynn Mayhew Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
5 4 80M Bill McBride Bill McBride -1
6 8 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
7 3 19T Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
8 1 62T Ryan Siegrist Ryan Siegrist Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
DNS 2 11R Jaxon Robinson Jaxon Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
2 1 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
3 2 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -1
4 8 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
5 7 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI 2
6 9 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 3
7 6 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -1
8 3 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -5
9 4 52T Jeffrey Siegrist Jeffrey Siegrist Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Warren Barrand Warren Barrand 2
2 6 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
3 1 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -2
4 7 O Carlos Pizarro Carlos Pizarro Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
5 4 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -1
6 2 19N Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
7 5 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
8 9 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 1
9 8 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
2 2 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
3 7 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 4
4 1 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
5 8 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
6 3 77 Brian Patton Brian Patton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
7 4 73 John Neal John Neal Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
8 5 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 4
2 6 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 4
3 2 88C Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
4 7 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 3
5 3 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -2
6 1 9 Brendan Marr Brendan Marr Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -5
7 8 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
DNS 4 5M Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
2 8 3W Todd Wilcox Todd Wilcox 6
3 7 3 Ben Wilcox Ben Wilcox Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 4
4 1 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -3
5 2 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
6 4 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -2
7 3 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
8 5 11 Jeff Sayles Jeff Sayles Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
DNS 9 2 Steve Hill Steve Hill Homewood , IL Homewood , IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 3W Todd Wilcox Todd Wilcox 17.368
2 49 3 Ben Wilcox Ben Wilcox Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 17.396
3 44 0S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.564
4 41 11 Jeff Sayles Jeff Sayles Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.922
5 1 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.938
6 30 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.055
7 8 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.060
8 20 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 18.139
9 39 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.148
10 4 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 18.195
11 19 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.306
12 9 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 18.335
13 26 5M Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.346
14 35 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 18.396
15 6 88C Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.475
16 23 9 Brendan Marr Brendan Marr Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.484
17 7 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.486
18 22 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 18.560
19 18 13 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.568
20 31 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.588
21 28 73 John Neal John Neal Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.643
22 32 77 Brian Patton Brian Patton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.660
23 36 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.745
24 11 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.794
25 16 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 18.873
26 33 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.881
27 34 O Carlos Pizarro Carlos Pizarro Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.912
28 17 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.945
29 10 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.141
30 5 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 19.235
31 3 87 Warren Barrand Warren Barrand 19.306
32 29 19N Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.460
33 13 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 19.496
34 2 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.552
35 37 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.678
36 51 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI 19.731
37 52 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 19.739
38 40 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.741
39 42 52T Jeffrey Siegrist Jeffrey Siegrist Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.744
40 47 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.779
41 21 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.950
42 14 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.026
43 48 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 20.215
44 12 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.360
45 24 88 Gracelynn Mayhew Gracelynn Mayhew Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.468
46 27 16 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 20.805
47 45 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.890
48 25 80M Bill McBride Bill McBride 21.105
49 46 19T Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 21.329
50 38 11R Jaxon Robinson Jaxon Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 23.281
51 43 62T Ryan Siegrist Ryan Siegrist Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 25.485
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy