Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

6/18/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

6/18/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

"AUTO-LAB Challenge"

Auto-Lab Late/Model Sportsman 50 Lap Feature, Super Truck Series

Classes

  • Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman12 entries
  • Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks14 entries
  • Port Stocks29 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division6 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
2 11 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 9
3 10 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 7
4 4 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
5 1 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -4
6 5 70 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -1
7 2 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -5
8 7 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -1
9 6 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -3
10 9 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -1
11 12 17 Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
DNS 8 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
2 2 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -
3 6 70 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 3
4 3 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -1
5 5 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
DNS 1 17 Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 1
2 4 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 2
3 5 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
4 6 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
5 1 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -4
6 3 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.837
2 5 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.871
3 10 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 15.937
4 2 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.963
5 11 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 15.968
6 8 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 16.084
7 12 70 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 16.088
8 6 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.126
9 7 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.154
10 3 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 16.215
11 9 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 16.383
12 1 17 Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.807
All transfer

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 9
2 12 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 10
3 11 8 Race Bible Race Bible 8
4 9 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
5 7 32 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 8 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 2
7 5 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -2
8 4 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -4
9 6 6X Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
10 2 23 Chuck Freeman Chuck Freeman Fisherville, KY Fisherville, KY -8
11 3 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -8
12 13 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
13 1 23W Jeff Wanamaker Jeff Wanamaker Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -12
DNS 14 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
2 7 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 5
3 4 23 Chuck Freeman Chuck Freeman Fisherville, KY Fisherville, KY 1
4 3 23W Jeff Wanamaker Jeff Wanamaker Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -1
5 6 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
6 2 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -4
7 1 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
2 7 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
3 3 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -
4 6 8 Race Bible Race Bible 2
5 1 6X Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
6 2 32 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
7 4 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.740
2 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible 16.799
3 6 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.848
4 9 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.863
5 11 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 16.965
6 12 32 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.098
7 4 6X Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.172
8 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 17.358
9 10 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.409
10 7 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.445
11 5 23 Chuck Freeman Chuck Freeman Fisherville, KY Fisherville, KY 17.481
12 13 23W Jeff Wanamaker Jeff Wanamaker Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 17.686
13 8 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.055
14 14 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal 18.875
All transfer

Port Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 13
2 9 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 7
3 10 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 7
4 12 5G Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
5 8 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 3
6 13 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
7 11 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 4
8 5 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
9 7 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -2
10 6 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
11 2 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -9
12 3 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -9
13 4 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -9
14 1 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -13
15 15 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 5
2 10 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
3 12 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 9
4 11 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
5 4 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -1
6 9 74E Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 3
7 14 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
8 5 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -3
9 2 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
10 8 16 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
11 7 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
12 1 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -11
13 3 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -10
14 13 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 3
2 3 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
3 6 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 3
4 5 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 1
5 2 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
6 1 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
7 7 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
2 4 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
3 2 74E Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -1
4 1 16 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
5 5 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
6 7 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
7 6 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
2 6 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 4
3 7 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 4
4 2 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -2
5 3 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -2
6 5 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
7 1 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -
2 2 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
3 6 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
4 7 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 3
5 4 5G Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
6 3 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI -3
7 5 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
DNS 8 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 17.726
2 2 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.814
3 17 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.889
4 15 5G Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.983
5 4 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 18.003
6 7 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.007
7 19 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 18.261
8 11 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 18.332
9 5 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.404
10 20 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.544
11 18 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.555
12 6 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.811
13 16 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.860
14 3 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.288
15 9 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.290
16 12 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.436
17 21 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.499
18 22 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.523
19 23 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.603
20 8 74E Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 19.661
21 24 16 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.703
22 26 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.786
23 27 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.845
24 28 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.975
25 14 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 20.023
26 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.175
27 10 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.431
28 25 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 21.536
All transfer

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
2 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
3 789K Kinsley Morrill Kinsley Morrill , MI , MI -
4 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
5 07 Carson Cole Carson Cole , MI , MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
2 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
3 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 789K Kinsley Morrill Kinsley Morrill , MI , MI -
2 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
3 07 Carson Cole Carson Cole , MI , MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
2 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
3 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
4 789K Kinsley Morrill Kinsley Morrill , MI , MI -
5 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
6 07 Carson Cole Carson Cole , MI , MI -

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
2 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers -
3 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
4 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -
5 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
6 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
2 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
3 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
2 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers -
3 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
2 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
3 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers -
4 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -
5 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
6 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -

News

Havens Hits Paydirt at Springport
Havens Hits Paydirt at Springport

With the members of the Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club in attendance, the stars of Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway came out for a beautiful night of racing. The first feature of the evening was the f...

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy