Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

6/25/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

6/25/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

Autograph Night - MODS Powered by NOS Energy Drink

"AUTOGRAPH NIGHT"

Classes

  • Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman9 entries
  • Modifieds Powered by NOS Energy8 entries
  • Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks13 entries
  • Port Stocks30 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
2 7 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
3 4 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 1
4 6 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 2
5 8 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
6 3 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -3
7 DNF 2 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -5
8 DNF 9 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
DNS 1 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 3
2 3 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 1
3 5 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 2
4 2 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN -2
5 1 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 1
2 1 26L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
3 4 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
4 3 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.901
2 3 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.942
3 8 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 15.986
4 4 26L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.000
5 6 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 16.059
6 7 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 16.078
7 5 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 16.160
8 9 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 16.367
9 1 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.618
All transfer

Modifieds Powered by NOS Energy

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 15.840
2 6 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.872
3 4 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 15.877
4 7 7V Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 16.044
5 3 74 Daniel Leeck Daniel Leeck 16.233
6 2 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.397
All transfer

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
2 3 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
3 6 2 Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
4 4 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
5 2 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -3
6 DNF 7 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 1
DNS 1 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jon Beach Jon Beach -
2 5 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
3 6 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
4 3 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
5 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible -3
6 4 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.340
2 4 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.780
3 9 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.799
4 6 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.801
5 3 8 Race Bible Race Bible 16.853
6 2 71 Jon Beach Jon Beach 16.919
7 11 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 17.030
8 12 2 Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.135
9 13 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.238
10 8 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.291
11 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.371
12 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 17.572
13 10 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 28.623
All transfer

Port Stocks

17 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 10
2 15 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 13
3 12 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 9
4 14 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 10
5 3 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -2
6 6 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
7 7 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI -
8 16 41 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 8
9 8 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
10 10 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
11 5 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
12 1 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -11
13 13 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
14 2 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -12
15 17 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 2
16 4 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -12
17 9 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -8
18 18 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 9
2 9 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 7
3 11 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 8
4 5 11 Jaxson Robinson Jaxson Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
5 7 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 6 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
7 1 55A Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
8 4 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -4
9 DNF 8 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
10 DNF 3 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -7
DNS 2 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 7
2 6 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
3 3 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -
4 5 11 Jaxson Robinson Jaxson Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
5 7 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 4 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -2
7 1 55A Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
DNS 2 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
2 4 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
3 7 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
4 6 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
5 1 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -4
6 5 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -1
7 3 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 6
2 4 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
3 5 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
4 3 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
5 6 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
6 2 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
7 1 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -
2 6 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
3 3 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
4 7 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
5 2 41 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -3
6 4 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI -2
7 5 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.696
2 27 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.908
3 11 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.022
4 2 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 18.107
5 5 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.118
6 14 41 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.245
7 17 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 18.258
8 8 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 18.314
9 29 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.600
10 15 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.653
11 18 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.727
12 9 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.779
13 7 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.502
14 20 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.680
15 3 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.735
16 21 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.851
17 25 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.880
18 22 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.894
19 10 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.942
20 23 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 19.965
21 26 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.993
22 4 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.055
23 24 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.199
24 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.238
25 19 11 Jaxson Robinson Jaxson Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.295
26 12 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 20.728
27 13 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 21.067
28 6 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 21.745
29 28 55A Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 25.758
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy