Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

7/23/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

7/23/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

MODS Powered by NOS Energy Drink

Classes

  • Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman8 entries
  • Modifieds Powered by NOS Energy12 entries
  • Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks12 entries
  • Port Stocks35 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division8 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
2 8 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 6
3 4 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 1
4 7 81 Jake Hinton Jake Hinton 3
5 3 28 Bubby Brooks Bubby Brooks -2
6 2 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -4
7 5 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -2
8 1 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 4
2 8 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 6
3 4 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 1
4 6 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
5 2 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -3
6 1 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -5
7 7 81 Jake Hinton Jake Hinton -
DNS 3 28 Bubby Brooks Bubby Brooks -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.809
2 4 81 Jake Hinton Jake Hinton 15.912
3 5 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.956
4 6 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 16.015
5 7 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 16.028
6 8 28 Bubby Brooks Bubby Brooks 16.423
7 1 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 16.692
8 2 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.641
All transfer

Modifieds Powered by NOS Energy

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Daniel Leeck Daniel Leeck 3
2 6 65 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Leo, IN Leo, IN 4
3 8 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 5
4 5 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
5 7 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
6 3 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -3
7 10 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
8 9 88 Cody Eglan Cody Eglan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
9 2 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -7
10 1 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -9
DNS 11 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
DNS 12 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 4
2 4 88 Cody Eglan Cody Eglan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
3 3 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
4 6 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
DNS 2 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
DNS 1 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Leo, IN Leo, IN 3
2 1 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
3 3 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
4 2 74 Daniel Leeck Daniel Leeck -2
5 6 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
6 5 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.797
2 4 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.801
3 7 65 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Leo, IN Leo, IN 15.906
4 11 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.991
5 6 74 Daniel Leeck Daniel Leeck 16.026
6 5 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.177
7 10 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 16.226
8 1 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.400
9 3 88 Cody Eglan Cody Eglan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.589
10 8 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 16.604
11 2 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 16.745
12 12 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 16.820
All transfer

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 11
2 7 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 5
3 4 11B Jeff Bozell Jeff Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
4 9 8 Race Bible Race Bible 5
5 8 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 3
6 6 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
7 5 70 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -2
8 2 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -6
9 3 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -6
10 1 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -9
11 10 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -1
12 11 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11B Jeff Bozell Jeff Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
2 6 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
3 3 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
4 2 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
5 1 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -4
6 5 70 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 1
2 1 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -1
3 4 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 1
4 6 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
5 3 8 Race Bible Race Bible -2
DNS 5 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.346
2 3 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.580
3 11 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 16.606
4 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible 16.703
5 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 16.705
6 5 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 16.712
7 12 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.937
8 6 70 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 17.200
9 4 11B Jeff Bozell Jeff Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.241
10 8 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.547
11 10 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.564
12 9 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 17.804
All transfer

Port Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 39 Dan Rigoni Dan Rigoni Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 11
2 9 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 7
3 11 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
4 10 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
5 8 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 3
6 7 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 1
7 5 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -2
8 4 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -4
9 6 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
10 2 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -8
11 3 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -8
DNS 1 11 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
2 5 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
3 7 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
4 3 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -1
5 8 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 3
6 12 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 6
7 11 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 4
8 6 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -2
9 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -8
10 4 19N Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -6
11 2 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -9
DNS 10 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
2 9 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
3 7 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 4
4 5 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 1
5 6 19 Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
6 4 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -2
7 3 11H Gabrielle Hill Gabrielle Hill Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
8 2 55A William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
DNS 1 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11H Gabrielle Hill Gabrielle Hill Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
2 6 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 4
3 5 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 2
4 9 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 5
5 7 19 Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 2 55A William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
7 8 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
8 4 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
DNS 1 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 5
2 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
3 8 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
4 5 19N Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 1
5 7 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 2
6 4 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -2
7 2 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -5
8 3 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
2 2 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
3 8 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 5
4 1 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -3
5 3 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -2
6 7 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
7 4 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -3
8 5 11 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
2 8 39 Dan Rigoni Dan Rigoni Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 6
3 7 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
4 4 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -
5 3 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -2
6 5 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
7 2 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
8 1 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -7
DNS 9 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 39 Dan Rigoni Dan Rigoni Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 17.567
2 17 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.678
3 8 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.847
4 2 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.945
5 20 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 18.123
6 10 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 18.349
7 21 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.560
8 35 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.829
9 7 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 19.140
10 19 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.145
11 9 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.185
12 5 11 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.187
13 3 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.392
14 6 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 19.442
15 25 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.468
16 12 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.522
17 23 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.532
18 32 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.558
19 4 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 19.640
20 16 19N Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.696
21 33 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.969
22 26 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 20.036
23 29 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.045
24 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.047
25 31 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 20.228
26 18 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.265
27 30 19 Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.403
28 15 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 20.609
29 14 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 20.803
30 28 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 21.027
31 11 11H Gabrielle Hill Gabrielle Hill Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 21.270
32 34 55A William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 22.620
33 24 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 25.121

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
2 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
3 1K Keagan Gorsuch Keagan Gorsuch Albeon, IN Albeon, IN -
4 1 Caleb Jenema Caleb Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
5 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
6 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
7 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
8 789K Kinsley Morrill Kinsley Morrill , MI , MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
2 789K Kinsley Morrill Kinsley Morrill , MI , MI -
3 1K Keagan Gorsuch Keagan Gorsuch Albeon, IN Albeon, IN -
4 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
2 1 Caleb Jenema Caleb Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
3 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
4 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
2 1 Caleb Jenema Caleb Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
3 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
4 789K Kinsley Morrill Kinsley Morrill , MI , MI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
2 1K Keagan Gorsuch Keagan Gorsuch Albeon, IN Albeon, IN -
3 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
4 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
2 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
3 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers -
4 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
5 1 AJ White AJ White -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
2 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers -
3 1 AJ White AJ White -
4 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
5 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
2 1 AJ White AJ White -
3 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers -
4 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
5 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy