Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

7/30/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

7/30/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

Autograph Night II

Classes

  • Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman10 entries
  • Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks10 entries
  • Port Stocks34 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division7 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 4
2 6 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
3 3 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
4 4 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -
5 2 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -3
6 1 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN -5
7 8 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 1
8 10 28 Bubba Brooks Bubba Brooks Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
9 9 9 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -
DQ 7 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 2
2 5 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
3 2 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI -1
4 4 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -
5 1 9 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
2 1 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -1
3 2 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -1
4 5 28 Bubba Brooks Bubba Brooks Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
DQ 4 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.065
2 8 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 16.083
3 7 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 16.121
4 3 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.268
5 1 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 16.516
6 9 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 16.526
7 5 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 16.923
8 4 9 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI 17.863
DQ 2 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.732
All transfer

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 7
2 7 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 5
3 6 8 Race Bible Race Bible 3
4 5 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
5 9 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
6 4 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -2
7 3 41 Bobby Oxford Bobby Oxford -4
8 2 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -6
9 10 20 Darrell Taylor Darrell Taylor Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
DNS 1 32F Dave Foster Dave Foster Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
2 4 41 Bobby Oxford Bobby Oxford 2
3 5 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 2
4 1 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
DNS 2 32F Dave Foster Dave Foster Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible 1
2 3 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 1
3 1 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
4 5 20 Darrell Taylor Darrell Taylor Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
5 4 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.582
2 3 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 16.946
3 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible 17.036
4 7 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.089
5 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 17.248
6 8 41 Bobby Oxford Bobby Oxford 17.274
7 9 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.360
8 4 32F Dave Foster Dave Foster Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.456
9 6 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 17.923
All transfer

Port Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 9
2 12 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 10
3 11 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
4 9 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
5 8 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 3
6 4 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI -2
7 5 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis -2
8 7 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -1
9 3 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
10 2 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -8
11 6 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -5
DNS 1 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 9
2 3 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
3 5 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
4 4 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN -
5 1 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -4
6 8 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
7 7 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
8 2 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
9 9 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -
10 6 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
11 11 96 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -
12 12 44 Todd Nowicki Todd Nowicki Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
2 10 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 8
3 5 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
4 6 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 2
5 4 11 Gabrielle Hill Gabrielle Hill Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
6 1 55W Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
7 7 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -
8 8 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
9 3 83 Doug Smith Doug Smith -6
DNS 2 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 7
2 9 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
3 5 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
4 3 83 Doug Smith Doug Smith -1
5 7 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 2
6 6 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -
7 4 11 Gabrielle Hill Gabrielle Hill Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
8 1 55W Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
9 2 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 1
2 1 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -1
3 4 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
4 8 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
5 3 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
6 7 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 1
7 5 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN -2
8 9 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
9 6 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -
2 2 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
3 8 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI 5
4 4 44 Todd Nowicki Todd Nowicki Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
5 6 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
6 7 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
7 3 96 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
8 5 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
2 8 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
3 7 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
4 4 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -
5 1 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis -4
6 3 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -3
7 5 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -2
8 2 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.712
2 21 18O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.761
3 16 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.762
4 2 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 18.032
5 23 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 18.182
6 6 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.303
7 10 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 18.376
8 14 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis 18.680
9 5 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI 18.688
10 24 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.867
11 22 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.967
12 26 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.018
13 20 44 Todd Nowicki Todd Nowicki Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 19.091
14 13 96 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.157
15 28 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 19.257
16 7 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 19.266
17 27 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.322
18 4 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 19.388
19 19 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.468
20 15 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.521
21 32 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 19.522
22 25 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.546
23 11 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.582
24 3 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.607
25 33 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.871
26 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.098
27 31 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.343
28 17 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 20.398
29 18 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 20.535
30 9 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.836
31 12 11 Gabrielle Hill Gabrielle Hill Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.909
32 29 83 Doug Smith Doug Smith 21.102
33 30 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 21.757
34 34 55W Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 21.848
All transfer

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
2 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
3 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
4 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
5 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
6 4K Aubrey Kettler Aubrey Kettler Clio, MI Clio, MI -
7 3 Keegan Fouth Keegan Fouth , MI , MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
2 4K Aubrey Kettler Aubrey Kettler Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 3 Keegan Fouth Keegan Fouth , MI , MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
2 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
3 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
4 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
2 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
3 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
4 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
2 4K Aubrey Kettler Aubrey Kettler Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 3 Keegan Fouth Keegan Fouth , MI , MI -

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI -
2 C4 Chase Urmanic Chase Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -
4 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
5 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
6 5 Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
7 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
8 11 Ella Terry Ella Terry , MI , MI -
9 11U Landon Urmanic Landon Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
2 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
3 11U Landon Urmanic Landon Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -
4 5 Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI -
2 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
3 C4 Chase Urmanic Chase Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -
4 11 Ella Terry Ella Terry , MI , MI -
5 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
2 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI -
3 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
4 5 Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
2 11 Ella Terry Ella Terry , MI , MI -
3 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -
4 C4 Chase Urmanic Chase Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -
5 11U Landon Urmanic Landon Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy