Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

10/8/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

10/8/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

2022 MICHIGAN CUP "DAY TWO"

Classes

  • Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late Model9 entries
  • Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman36 entries
  • Modifieds Powered by NOS Energy25 entries
  • Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks51 entries
  • Port Stocks85 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division12 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late Model

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 7
2 2 18 Dean Gassert Dean Gassert Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
DNS 4 45 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 5 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook -
DNS 6 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -
DNS 7 10 Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH -
DNS 3 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Lainsburg, MI Lainsburg, MI -
DNS 1 91 Doug Segvich Doug Segvich -
DNS 9 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 13.845
2 2 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 14.130
3 6 10 Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 14.380
4 4 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 14.464
5 3 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 14.479
6 1 45 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 14.709
7 7 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Lainsburg, MI Lainsburg, MI 15.046
8 5 18 Dean Gassert Dean Gassert Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 15.112
9 8 91 Doug Segvich Doug Segvich 15.790
All transfer

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 4
2 7 38 Jesse VanAvery Jr Jesse VanAvery Jr Comstock, MI Comstock, MI 5
3 6 41 Keegan Letts Keegan Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI 3
4 4 23 Austin Jenks Austin Jenks Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
5 2 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI -3
6 1 17 Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
DNS 9 4 Lon Putnam Lon Putnam Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
DNS 3 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI -
DNS 8 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 4
2 1 4V Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -1
3 4 28W Nolan Woods Nolan Woods Portage, IN Portage, IN 1
4 7 11F Oliver Fitzwater Oliver Fitzwater 3
5 6 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 1
6 8 72 Anthony Van Allen Anthony Van Allen 2
7 3 28K Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI -4
8 9 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 1
9 2 73 Jeff Metdepenningen Jeff Metdepenningen -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 4
2 1 23X Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
3 3 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
4 2 82 Josh Trammell Josh Trammell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
5 9 24P Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 4
6 4 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny -2
7 8 28 Jared Blanchard Jared Blanchard Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
8 7 53 Nate Koester Nate Koester Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
9 6 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 1
2 4 46H Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
3 7 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
4 8 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
5 9 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 4
6 3 9 Luke Krick Luke Krick -3
7 6 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -1
8 5 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -3
DNS 1 11S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 15.191
2 11 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.225
3 23 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.248
4 29 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 15.315
5 10 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.338
6 12 46H Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.414
7 17 9 Luke Krick Luke Krick 15.533
8 32 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 15.575
9 27 11S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.661
10 24 24P Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 15.663
11 4 28 Jared Blanchard Jared Blanchard Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15.675
12 16 53 Nate Koester Nate Koester Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.740
13 19 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN 15.854
14 28 14 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 15.953
15 6 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny 15.970
16 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.006
17 31 82 Josh Trammell Josh Trammell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.058
18 1 23X Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.106
19 21 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 16.243
20 33 72 Anthony Van Allen Anthony Van Allen 16.299
21 8 11F Oliver Fitzwater Oliver Fitzwater 16.438
22 22 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 16.543
23 5 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 16.546
24 36 28W Nolan Woods Nolan Woods Portage, IN Portage, IN 16.641
25 15 28K Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI 16.679
26 20 73 Jeff Metdepenningen Jeff Metdepenningen 16.692
27 35 4V Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 16.805
28 25 4 Lon Putnam Lon Putnam Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.857
29 30 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 16.965
30 34 38 Jesse VanAvery Jr Jesse VanAvery Jr Comstock, MI Comstock, MI 17.201
31 18 41 Keegan Letts Keegan Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI 17.245
32 7 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.544
33 13 23 Austin Jenks Austin Jenks Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.247
34 26 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI 18.292
35 14 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI 18.495
36 3 17 Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.898
All transfer

Modifieds Powered by NOS Energy

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 7
2 5 5 Tyler Minix Tyler Minix 3
3 6 94 Darwin Wolfe Darwin Wolfe 3
4 1 79 Tom Colman Tom Colman Albion, MI Albion, MI -3
5 2 68V Trenten Vogts Trenten Vogts Albion, IN Albion, IN -3
6 7 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer 1
DNS 3 T23 Tom Dumbauld Jr Tom Dumbauld Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
DNS 9 71 Brett Hahne Brett Hahne Brighton, MI Brighton, MI -
DNS 4 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
2 3 45 Todd Gearhart Todd Gearhart Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 1
3 8 1B Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 5
4 6 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 2
5 4 99F Mark Flierman Mark Flierman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
6 5 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -1
7 1 84 Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI -6
DNS 7 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jon Gatton Jon Gatton 1
2 6 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
3 8 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 5
DNS 7 5G Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -
DNS 4 10 Connor Landis Connor Landis -
DNS 1 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
DNS 3 21 Chad Poorman Chad Poorman Montplier, OH Montplier, OH -
DNS 5 1 Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 15.226
2 7 5G Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 15.313
3 22 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.368
4 20 1 Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.427
5 13 10 Connor Landis Connor Landis 15.465
6 19 21 Chad Poorman Chad Poorman Montplier, OH Montplier, OH 15.472
7 8 99 Jon Gatton Jon Gatton 15.500
8 15 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 15.536
9 1 1B Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 15.589
10 17 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 15.620
11 4 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 15.684
12 12 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 15.776
13 6 99F Mark Flierman Mark Flierman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.929
14 9 45 Todd Gearhart Todd Gearhart Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 15.996
15 14 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.017
16 2 84 Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI 16.033
17 10 71 Brett Hahne Brett Hahne Brighton, MI Brighton, MI 16.038
18 18 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.099
19 25 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer 16.158
20 24 94 Darwin Wolfe Darwin Wolfe 16.214
21 16 5 Tyler Minix Tyler Minix 16.279
22 11 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 16.357
23 5 T23 Tom Dumbauld Jr Tom Dumbauld Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 16.526
24 23 68V Trenten Vogts Trenten Vogts Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.581
25 3 79 Tom Colman Tom Colman Albion, MI Albion, MI 16.990
All transfer

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11V Alex Vonderau Alex Vonderau 7
2 7 6 Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 5
3 10 25M Nate Moon Nate Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 7
4 9 4 Bill Waldon Bill Waldon Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
5 6 4C Jon Culp Jon Culp 1
6 5 19 Charles Beattie Charles Beattie -1
7 3 24Z Dillon Zalenski Dillon Zalenski Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -4
8 4 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal -4
9 2 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI -7
10 1 3K Kevin Kester Kevin Kester Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 9
2 7 70C Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 5
3 4 21 John Gibson John Gibson Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 1
4 1 75 Dave Sansiba Dave Sansiba -3
5 8 23 Jeff Wanamaker Jeff Wanamaker Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 3
6 5 99C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Laporte, IN Laporte, IN -1
7 2 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -5
8 9 96N Kim Nettrous Jr Kim Nettrous Jr Mishawaka, MI Mishawaka, MI 1
9 6 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -3
10 3 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Ken Kirby Ken Kirby Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
2 3 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
3 5 47 Jeff Droin Jeff Droin 2
4 8 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
5 9 24 Nathen Jordan Nathen Jordan 4
6 7 58 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 1
7 6 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI -1
8 4 8C Tristan Crago Tristan Crago Orland, IN Orland, IN -4
9 1 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr -8
10 10 13R Lee Reed Lee Reed -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Steve Smith Steve Smith Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
2 4 5M Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
3 10 12M Bob Metheny Bob Metheny Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 7
4 7 2V Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Comstock, MI Comstock, MI 3
5 3 $ Scott Dann Scott Dann Columbiallive, MI Columbiallive, MI -2
6 5 71X Mark Mason Mark Mason -1
7 6 8 Race Bible Race Bible -1
8 9 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
9 8 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
DNS 1 170X Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 70X Andy Rutherford Andy Rutherford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 9
2 4 129 Zachary Henderson Zachary Henderson 2
3 1 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
4 3 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke -1
5 7 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 2
6 5 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
7 6 32X Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
DNS 8 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -
DNS 9 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
DNS 2 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40 70X Andy Rutherford Andy Rutherford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 15.814
2 19 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.823
3 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 16.152
4 15 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 16.153
5 17 32X Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 16.275
6 18 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.315
7 21 129 Zachary Henderson Zachary Henderson 16.363
8 26 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke 16.470
9 37 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.525
10 6 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.533
11 31 12M Bob Metheny Bob Metheny Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.553
12 36 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.554
13 44 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.597
14 46 2V Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Comstock, MI Comstock, MI 16.612
15 5 8 Race Bible Race Bible 16.614
16 29 71X Mark Mason Mark Mason 16.654
17 32 5M Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.787
18 12 $ Scott Dann Scott Dann Columbiallive, MI Columbiallive, MI 16.834
19 43 2 Steve Smith Steve Smith Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.883
20 45 170X Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16.930
21 39 13R Lee Reed Lee Reed 16.930
22 23 24 Nathen Jordan Nathen Jordan 16.978
23 42 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.978
24 38 58 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 17.007
25 34 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI 17.033
26 13 47 Jeff Droin Jeff Droin 17.080
27 10 8C Tristan Crago Tristan Crago Orland, IN Orland, IN 17.083
28 50 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.107
29 25 00 Ken Kirby Ken Kirby Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.153
30 4 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr 17.154
31 27 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 17.195
32 35 96N Kim Nettrous Jr Kim Nettrous Jr Mishawaka, MI Mishawaka, MI 17.248
33 49 23 Jeff Wanamaker Jeff Wanamaker Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 17.307
34 8 70C Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 17.325
35 20 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 17.436
36 7 99C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Laporte, IN Laporte, IN 17.444
37 16 21 John Gibson John Gibson Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 17.487
38 30 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 17.588
39 28 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.687
40 41 75 Dave Sansiba Dave Sansiba 17.696
41 33 25M Nate Moon Nate Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 17.934
42 48 4 Bill Waldon Bill Waldon Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.084
43 47 11V Alex Vonderau Alex Vonderau 18.206
44 9 6 Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 18.222
45 11 4C Jon Culp Jon Culp 18.322
46 3 19 Charles Beattie Charles Beattie 18.702
47 2 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal 19.431
48 51 24Z Dillon Zalenski Dillon Zalenski Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 19.845
49 22 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI 19.865
50 24 3K Kevin Kester Kevin Kester Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 22.332
All transfer

Port Stocks

20 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Duane Green Duane Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
2 15 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 13
3 10 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 7
4 16 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 12
5 17 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 12
6 13 47 Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr 7
7 8 20 Curtis Towne Curtis Towne 1
8 11 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 3
9 18 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 9
10 19 21F Gavin Sean Gavin Sean 9
11 4 4X Summer Valasquez Summer Valasquez -7
12 5 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -7
13 9 15A Charles Anderson Charles Anderson -4
14 6 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -8
15 2 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -13
16 3 17N Tabatha Nemethy Tabatha Nemethy Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -13
17 12 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -5
DNS 1 11B Ervin Brown Ervin Brown Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 7 89 Nathan Goodman Nathan Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
20 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 41 Chris Letts Chris Letts Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16
2 11 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 9
3 14 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 11
4 8 13D Jeff Droin Jeff Droin 4
5 13 27 Terry Kline Terry Kline , MI , MI 8
6 10 11 Jaxon Robinson Jaxon Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
7 15 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
8 7 27A Keith Adams Keith Adams , MI , MI -1
9 5 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker -4
10 4 23 Nathan Cochran Nathan Cochran -6
11 9 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
12 18 42G David Green David Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
13 2 3 Zach Slaton Zach Slaton Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI -11
14 1 22 James Cantrell James Cantrell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -13
15 6 13R Chris Rutan Chris Rutan Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -9
DNS 16 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 12 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -
DNS 3 27W Hunter Wilkinson Hunter Wilkinson -
20 Laps

E Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 007 Michael Podolsky Michael Podolsky Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 9
2 1 24 Lonnie Osborne Lonnie Osborne -1
3 3 15 Mariah Edwards Mariah Edwards -
4 6 711W Jenni Brettin Jenni Brettin 2
5 11 2D Marcus Davis Marcus Davis Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 6
6 12 19T Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
7 2 2F Shawn Farley Shawn Farley -5
8 9 61F Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk 1
9 7 71G Vanessa Goodman Vanessa Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
DNS 5 02 Jacob Alexander Jacob Alexander -
DNS 8 70 Tom Brady Tom Brady -
DNS 4 41M Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 61F Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk 8
2 11 2D Marcus Davis Marcus Davis Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 9
3 10 007 Michael Podolsky Michael Podolsky Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 7
4 7 71G Vanessa Goodman Vanessa Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 3
5 6 711W Jenni Brettin Jenni Brettin 1
6 3 15 Mariah Edwards Mariah Edwards -3
7 1 24 Lonnie Osborne Lonnie Osborne -6
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 9
2 2 22 James Cantrell James Cantrell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
3 9 13D Jeff Droin Jeff Droin 6
4 5 23 Nathan Cochran Nathan Cochran 1
5 7 13R Chris Rutan Chris Rutan Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
6 6 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker -
7 11 11 Jaxon Robinson Jaxon Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
8 4 27W Hunter Wilkinson Hunter Wilkinson -4
9 8 27A Keith Adams Keith Adams , MI , MI -1
10 3 3 Zach Slaton Zach Slaton Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI -7
11 1 19T Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -10
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
2 11 17N Tabatha Nemethy Tabatha Nemethy Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 9
3 9 11B Ervin Brown Ervin Brown Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
4 3 27 Terry Kline Terry Kline , MI , MI -1
5 5 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
6 4 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
7 7 41 Chris Letts Chris Letts Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
8 6 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
9 8 42G David Green David Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
10 10 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -
DNS 2 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Duane Green Duane Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
2 7 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
3 10 47 Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr 7
4 5 20 Curtis Towne Curtis Towne 1
5 2 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
6 8 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 2
7 6 15A Charles Anderson Charles Anderson -1
8 9 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 1
9 3 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -6
10 1 4X Summer Valasquez Summer Valasquez -9
DNS 4 89 Nathan Goodman Nathan Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
6 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -
2 2 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
3 10 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 7
4 3 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN -1
5 16G Duane Green II Duane Green II -
6 9 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
7 5 67 Brent Denton Brent Denton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
8 7 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -1
9 4 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -5
10 6 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -4
6 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
2 6 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
3 1 T21 David Harrington David Harrington -2
4 5 26S Seth Smith Seth Smith Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 1
5 4 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
6 9 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 3
7 10 17 Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
8 8 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis -
DNS 7 71B Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI -
DNS 3 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Brandon French Brandon French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -
2 4 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
3 2 2T James Trussell James Trussell Niles, MI Niles, MI -1
4 6 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
5 3 87 Warren Barrand Warren Barrand -2
6 10 20D Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 4
7 8 88 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
8 5 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano -3
9 9 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
10 7 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
6 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 9
2 3 11R Rodney Russell II Rodney Russell II Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
3 5 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
4 4 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI -
5 6 107 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 1
6 7 5H Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 1
7 1 18 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -6
8 2 38X Ryan Spillers Ryan Spillers -6
DNS 9 1E Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
DNS 8 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 52 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.197
2 28 1E Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.362
3 50 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.596
4 43 5H Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 17.607
5 61 107 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 17.711
6 25 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.749
7 71 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI 17.809
8 68 11R Rodney Russell II Rodney Russell II Portage, MI Portage, MI 18.072
9 74 38X Ryan Spillers Ryan Spillers 18.085
10 17 18 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.216
11 23 20D Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.396
12 62 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.440
13 49 88 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.551
14 66 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.565
15 11 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.573
16 76 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano 18.600
17 59 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.648
18 10 87 Warren Barrand Warren Barrand 18.650
19 77 2T James Trussell James Trussell Niles, MI Niles, MI 18.657
20 33 7 Brandon French Brandon French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 18.681
21 6 17 Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.702
22 82 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 18.717
23 48 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis 18.721
24 15 71B Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI 18.732
25 9 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.747
26 73 26S Seth Smith Seth Smith Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 18.753
27 83 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.815
28 35 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 18.836
29 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.869
30 41 T21 David Harrington David Harrington 18.879
31 70 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 18.897
32 31 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.912
33 39 16 Duane Green Duane Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.922
34 57 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.981
35 44 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 19.053
36 22 67 Brent Denton Brent Denton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.099
37 4 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.111
38 80 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 19.130
39 67 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.161
40 5 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 19.169
41 40 16G Duane Green II Duane Green II 19.231
42 46 47 Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr 19.236
43 51 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.265
44 81 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.285
45 29 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 19.300
46 7 15A Charles Anderson Charles Anderson 19.373
47 75 20 Curtis Towne Curtis Towne 19.396
48 36 89 Nathan Goodman Nathan Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 19.398
49 19 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 19.583
50 64 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.654
51 79 4X Summer Valasquez Summer Valasquez 19.662
52 56 17N Tabatha Nemethy Tabatha Nemethy Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.736
53 55 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 19.749
54 14 11B Ervin Brown Ervin Brown Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.806
55 38 42G David Green David Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.980
56 47 41 Chris Letts Chris Letts Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 19.994
57 42 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.019
58 65 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.082
59 34 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.091
60 45 27 Terry Kline Terry Kline , MI , MI 20.095
61 53 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 20.113
62 26 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.118
63 63 11 Jaxon Robinson Jaxon Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.141
64 20 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.165
65 24 13D Jeff Droin Jeff Droin 20.195
66 2 27A Keith Adams Keith Adams , MI , MI 20.353
67 69 13R Chris Rutan Chris Rutan Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 20.456
68 8 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 20.574
69 18 23 Nathan Cochran Nathan Cochran 20.711
70 84 27W Hunter Wilkinson Hunter Wilkinson 20.711
71 72 3 Zach Slaton Zach Slaton Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 20.788
72 16 22 James Cantrell James Cantrell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 20.811
73 78 19T Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.980
74 21 2D Marcus Davis Marcus Davis Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 21.066
75 60 007 Michael Podolsky Michael Podolsky Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 21.125
76 32 61F Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk 21.212
77 12 70 Tom Brady Tom Brady 21.256
78 37 71G Vanessa Goodman Vanessa Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 21.688
79 13 711W Jenni Brettin Jenni Brettin 22.171
80 3 02 Jacob Alexander Jacob Alexander 23.216
81 54 41M Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 23.336
82 27 15 Mariah Edwards Mariah Edwards 24.424
83 30 2F Shawn Farley Shawn Farley 24.910
84 58 24 Lonnie Osborne Lonnie Osborne 27.458

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Elena Rutherford Elena Rutherford , MI , MI -
2 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
3 44 Sophia Slaughter Sophia Slaughter -
4 07 Carson Vainner Carson Vainner -
5 18