Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

10/9/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

10/9/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

2022 MICHIGAN CUP "DAY THREE"

Classes

  • Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late Model9 entries
  • Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman36 entries
  • Modifieds Powered by NOS Energy25 entries
  • Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks51 entries
  • Port Stocks85 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 5
2 2 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook -
3 4 10 Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 1
4 3 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -1
5 1 45 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
6 8 18 Dean Gassert Dean Gassert Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 2
7 7 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Lainsburg, MI Lainsburg, MI -
8 5 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -3
9 9 91 Doug Segvich Doug Segvich -

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 46H Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 12
2 12 9 Luke Krick Luke Krick 10
3 16 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 13
4 17 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13
5 15 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 10
6 18 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 12
7 11 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 4
8 10 11S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
9 8 28 Jared Blanchard Jared Blanchard Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -1
10 9 24P Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -1
11 7 53 Nate Koester Nate Koester Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -4
12 2 82 Josh Trammell Josh Trammell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -10
13 6 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN -7
14 5 14 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -9
15 14 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
16 3 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -13
17 4 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny -13
18 1 23X Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -17
25 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 11F Oliver Fitzwater Oliver Fitzwater 15
2 7 38 Jesse VanAvery Jr Jesse VanAvery Jr Comstock, MI Comstock, MI 5
3 17 72 Anthony Van Allen Anthony Van Allen 14
4 18 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 14
5 10 4V Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 5
6 15 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 9
7 12 28K Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI 5
8 11 73 Jeff Metdepenningen Jeff Metdepenningen 3
9 14 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 5
10 4 23 Austin Jenks Austin Jenks Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -6
11 2 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI -9
12 5 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -7
13 13 28W Nolan Woods Nolan Woods Portage, IN Portage, IN -
14 6 41 Keegan Letts Keegan Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI -8
DNS 1 17 Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 9 4 Lon Putnam Lon Putnam Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
DNS 3 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI -
DQ 8 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -

Modifieds Powered by NOS Energy

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Chad Poorman Chad Poorman Montplier, OH Montplier, OH 7
2 4 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 2
3 10 1 Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 7
4 6 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
5 11 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
6 18 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 12
7 14 45 Todd Gearhart Todd Gearhart Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 7
8 1 99F Mark Flierman Mark Flierman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -7
9 7 99 Jon Gatton Jon Gatton -2
10 15 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 5
11 22 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 11
12 5 1B Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -7
13 13 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -
14 9 10 Connor Landis Connor Landis -5
15 3 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -12
16 16 84 Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI -
17 21 5 Tyler Minix Tyler Minix 4
18 12 5G Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -6
19 2 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -17
20 25 79 Tom Colman Tom Colman Albion, MI Albion, MI 5
21 20 94 Darwin Wolfe Darwin Wolfe -1
22 23 T23 Tom Dumbauld Jr Tom Dumbauld Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
23 24 68V Trenten Vogts Trenten Vogts Albion, IN Albion, IN 1
DNS 17 71 Brett Hahne Brett Hahne Brighton, MI Brighton, MI -
DNS 19 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer -

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 70X Andy Rutherford Andy Rutherford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 17
2 14 32X Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 12
3 8 12M Bob Metheny Bob Metheny Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
4 16 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 12
5 6 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
6 3 71X Mark Mason Mark Mason -3
7 4 8 Race Bible Race Bible -3
8 1 $ Scott Dann Scott Dann Columbiallive, MI Columbiallive, MI -7
9 10 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
10 9 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
11 13 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
12 5 2V Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Comstock, MI Comstock, MI -7
13 15 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 2
14 17 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
15 7 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -8
16 11 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke -5
17 2 5M Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -15
18 12 129 Zachary Henderson Zachary Henderson -6
19 96N Kim Nettrous Jr Kim Nettrous Jr Mishawaka, MI Mishawaka, MI -
25 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
2 17 170X Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15
3 11 47 Jeff Droin Jeff Droin 8
4 13 58 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 9
5 18 2 Steve Smith Steve Smith Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13
6 12 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI 6
7 16 13R Lee Reed Lee Reed 9
8 7 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr -1
9 2 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -7
10 9 16 Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -1
11 15 24 Nathen Jordan Nathen Jordan 4
12 1 99C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Laporte, IN Laporte, IN -11
13 3 70C Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -10
14 14 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
15 8 00 Ken Kirby Ken Kirby Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
16 4 23 Jeff Wanamaker Jeff Wanamaker Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -12
17 10 8C Tristan Crago Tristan Crago Orland, IN Orland, IN -7
18 5 96N Kim Nettrous Jr Kim Nettrous Jr Mishawaka, MI Mishawaka, MI -13
20 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 11
2 8 11V Alex Vonderau Alex Vonderau 6
3 11 75 Dave Sansiba Dave Sansiba 8
4 10 25M Nate Moon Nate Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 6
5 5 19 Charles Beattie Charles Beattie -
6 7 6 Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 1
7 9 4 Bill Waldon Bill Waldon Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
8 4 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal -4
9 6 4C Jon Culp Jon Culp -3
10 2 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI -8
11 14 21 John Gibson John Gibson Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 3
12 1 3K Kevin Kester Kevin Kester Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -11
13 13 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
14 3 24Z Dillon Zalenski Dillon Zalenski Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -11

Port Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 5H Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 14
2 17 1E Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15
3 13 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 10
4 16 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 12
5 10 38X Ryan Spillers Ryan Spillers 5
6 8 20D Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
7 12 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI 5
8 4 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -4
9 9 18 Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -
10 7 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
11 1 87 Warren Barrand Warren Barrand -10
12 6 88 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -6
13 3 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano -10
14 14 107 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -
15 5 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -10
16 2 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -14
17 18 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
18 11 11R Rodney Russell II Rodney Russell II Portage, MI Portage, MI -7
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
2 14 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis 12
3 11 26S Seth Smith Seth Smith Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 8
4 15 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 11
5 7 T21 David Harrington David Harrington 2
6 8 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
7 16 17 Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 9
8 5 711 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
9 2 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -7
10 3 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -7
11 17 7 Brandon French Brandon French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 6
12 12 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
13 16G Duane Green II Duane Green II -
14 10 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
15 1 67 Brent Denton Brent Denton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -14
16 18 2T James Trussell James Trussell Niles, MI Niles, MI 2
DNS 13 71B Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI -
DNS 9 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy