Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

7/29/2023 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

7/29/2023 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

*MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP*

GENERAL ADMISSION
Adults-$15.00 Seniors/Veterans $12.00
Kids 6 to 13 yrs- $5.00
5yrs and under FREE
PIT SIDE
Adults-$30.00
Kids 6 to 13yrs-$15.00
5yrs and under FREE

Classes

  • Late Model Sportsman5 entries
  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • Port Stocks32 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division5 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model Sportsman

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
2 4 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 2
3 1 70 Brandon Bledsoe Brandon Bledsoe Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
4 DNF 3 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -1
DQ 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
2 4 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 2
3 3 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -
4 DNF 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -2
5 DNF 1 70 Brandon Bledsoe Brandon Bledsoe Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.092
2 4 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 16.195
3 2 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 16.320
4 1 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.728
5 5 70 Brandon Bledsoe Brandon Bledsoe Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 17.272
All transfer

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 70XX Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 9
2 11 5G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 9
3 6 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 3
4 7 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young 3
5 9 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
6 8 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 2
7 5 70 Bryan Passick Bryan Passick -2
8 1 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -7
9 2 1 Kyle Rombaugh Kyle Rombaugh , MI , MI -7
10 4 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -6
11 3 88 Dale Eglon Dale Eglon Springport, MI Springport, MI -8
12 DNF 13 43 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
13 DNF 17 20 Darrell Taylor Darrell Taylor Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
14 DNF 15 70X Daniel Lewis Daniel Lewis Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 1
15 DNF 12 27 Wayne Bennett Wayne Bennett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
16 DNF 14 4 William Waldon William Waldon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -2
DNS 16 5 Emil Divietri Emil Divietri Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Dale Eglon Dale Eglon Springport, MI Springport, MI 7
2 7 1 Kyle Rombaugh Kyle Rombaugh , MI , MI 5
3 2 70X Daniel Lewis Daniel Lewis Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -1
4 4 43 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
5 6 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
6 3 4 William Waldon William Waldon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -3
7 5 27 Wayne Bennett Wayne Bennett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
8 1 5 Emil Divietri Emil Divietri Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -7
9 BF 9 20 Darrell Taylor Darrell Taylor Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Bryan Passick Bryan Passick 1
2 4 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young 2
3 1 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -2
4 3 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -1
5 6 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
6 7 70XX Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 1
7 5 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI -2
8 DNF 8 5G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 16.943
2 16 70XX Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 17.040
3 7 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.184
4 12 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 17.189
5 14 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young 17.216
6 2 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 17.239
7 11 70 Bryan Passick Bryan Passick 17.584
8 9 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.764
9 4 88 Dale Eglon Dale Eglon Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.827
10 13 1 Kyle Rombaugh Kyle Rombaugh , MI , MI 17.938
11 10 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.040
12 1 27 Wayne Bennett Wayne Bennett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.447
13 5 43 John Felter John Felter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.585
14 15 4 William Waldon William Waldon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 18.705
15 8 70X Daniel Lewis Daniel Lewis Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 18.712
16 3 5 Emil Divietri Emil Divietri Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.868
DNS 17 20 Darrell Taylor Darrell Taylor Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI
All transfer

Port Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 9
2 11 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 9
3 9 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 6
4 8 107 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 4
5 7 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 2
6 5 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
7 12 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
8 6 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -2
9 4 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -5
10 3 49 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -7
11 13 27 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
12 1 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -11
DQ 2 5T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 8
2 8 20 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 6
3 2 3 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
4 6 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
5 4 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -1
6 DNF 1 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -5
7 DNF 10 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
8 DNF 5 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -3
DNS 7 68 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
DNS 3 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
2 4 86 William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
3 8 84 Michael Rose Michael Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
4 3 2 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
5 9 17O Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
6 2 711 Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -4
7 DNF 5 17 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -2
DNS 7 13 Elijah Sutton Elijah Sutton Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
DQ 1 88 Elston Flemming Jr Elston Flemming Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 5
2 5 86 William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
3 8 13 Elijah Sutton Elijah Sutton Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 5
4 4 2 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
5 3 711 Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -2
6 DNF 7 23 Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
7 DNF 2 88 Elston Flemming Jr Elston Flemming Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI -5
DQ 1 17O Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
2 6 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 4
3 5 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 2
4 2 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -2
5 7 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 DNF 4 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -2
7 DNF 1 84 Michael Rose Michael Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
DNS 8 68 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
2 3 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 1
3 8 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 5
4 5 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
5 7 49 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 2
6 2 20 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -4
7 4 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
DQ 1 27 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 6
2 8 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 6
3 6 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 3
4 2 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -2
5 4 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -1
6 3 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -3
DNS 5 107 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -
DQ 1 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 17.700
2 1 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.721
3 29 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 17.879
4 17 107 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 18.174
5 8 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 18.192
6 10 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 18.529
7 21 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 18.678
8 16 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.919
9 30 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 19.132
10 14 49 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 19.209
11 23 5T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.275
12 11 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.287
Top 12 transfer
13 18 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.311
14 15 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.422
15 7 20 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 19.584
16 2 27 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.594
17 24 68 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.601
18 5 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.681
19 25 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.699
20 13 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 19.781
21 28 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.873
22 22 3 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.880
23 3 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 19.959
24 19 84 Michael Rose Michael Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.138
25 26 13 Elijah Sutton Elijah Sutton Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 20.186
26 6 23 Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.242
27 12 17 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 20.296
28 31 86 William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.428
29 20 2 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 20.967
30 4 711 Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 22.191
31 32 88 Elston Flemming Jr Elston Flemming Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 22.428
32 27 17O Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 22.429

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
2 3 86G Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 1
3 2 23 Elena Rutherford Elena Rutherford , MI , MI -1
4 1 07 Carson Vainner Carson Vainner -3
5 4 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86G Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 1
2 3 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
3 5 07 Carson Vainner Carson Vainner 2
4 4 23 Elena Rutherford Elena Rutherford , MI , MI -
5 1 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
2 3 86G Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 1
3 4 23 Elena Rutherford Elena Rutherford , MI , MI 1
4 1 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -3
5 2 07 Carson Vainner Carson Vainner -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 11.160
2 23 Elena Rutherford Elena Rutherford , MI , MI 11.222
3 86G Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 11.430
4 07 Carson Vainner Carson Vainner 11.445
5 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 11.924
All transfer

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson 2
2 2 1W AJ White AJ White -
3 7 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 4
4 5 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 1
5 6 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
6 4 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -2
7 1 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 2
2 4 1W AJ White AJ White 2
3 1 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -2
4 2 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
2 3 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
3 2 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
2 3 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 1
3 4 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson 1
4 2 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1W AJ White AJ White -
2 2 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
3 3 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 10.585
2 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson 10.782
3 1W AJ White AJ White 10.920
4 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 11.194
5 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 11.444

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy