Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

7/2/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

7/2/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

"OLD GLORY FREEDOM CELEBRATION" DAY TWO

Classes

  • Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman21 entries
  • Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks15 entries
  • Port Stocks45 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division12 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 32 Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 10
2 13 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 11
3 7 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
4 3 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -1
5 9 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
6 4 81 Jake Hinton Jake Hinton -2
7 14 44 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny 7
8 12 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 4
9 16 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 7
10 2 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN -8
11 17 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 6
12 10 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -2
13 15 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
14 18 24P Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 4
15 6 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -9
16 5 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -11
17 1 70 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -16
18 8 26P Steve Poniatowski Steve Poniatowski Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -10
19 21 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 2
20 19 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
21 20 45 Jake Hopwood Jake Hopwood Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.816
2 21 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 15.919
3 16 32 Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 16.015
4 15 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 16.098
5 12 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.104
6 14 26P Steve Poniatowski Steve Poniatowski Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 16.108
7 8 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.124
8 17 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 16.144
9 5 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 16.145
10 10 81 Jake Hinton Jake Hinton 16.155
11 18 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 16.156
12 20 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 16.266
13 19 70 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 16.303
14 3 44 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny 16.343
15 9 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.343
16 2 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 16.398
17 6 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 16.501
18 13 24P Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 16.541
19 1 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.558
20 11 45 Jake Hopwood Jake Hopwood Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 16.777
21 4 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 16.777
All transfer

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 11
2 11 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 9
3 14 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 11
4 8 55 Lee Slaton Lee Slaton Constatine, MI Constatine, MI 4
5 4 70 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -1
6 2 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -4
7 6 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
8 1 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -7
9 13 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 4
10 3 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -7
11 7 09 Robbie Drummond Robbie Drummond Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -4
12 10 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
13 9 8 Race Bible Race Bible -4
14 5 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -9
15 15 20 Darrell Taylor Darrell Taylor Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.605
2 11 42 Jerry Pierman Sr Jerry Pierman Sr Galesburg, MI Galesburg, MI 16.678
3 6 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 16.752
4 3 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.781
5 7 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.811
6 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible 16.840
7 12 55 Lee Slaton Lee Slaton Constatine, MI Constatine, MI 17.024
8 5 09 Robbie Drummond Robbie Drummond Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 17.053
9 10 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.087
10 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 17.090
11 4 70 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 17.144
12 13 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.239
13 15 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.321
14 9 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.480
15 14 20 Darrell Taylor Darrell Taylor Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 17.947
All transfer

Port Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 14
2 12 62 Todd Metz Todd Metz Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 10
3 13 11S Jeff Snails Jeff Snails 10
4 11 5M Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
5 7 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 10 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 4
7 9 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 2
8 17 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 9
9 8 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -1
10 1 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -9
11 4 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -7
12 16 18X Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
13 3 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -10
14 2 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -12
15 6 75 Cam Barthel Cam Barthel Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -9
16 14 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -2
17 5 6S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -12
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 41 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 15
2 7 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
3 2 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
4 13 711 John Felter John Felter 9
5 5 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -
6 12 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 6
7 1 8C Ed Clawson Ed Clawson Springfield, MI Springfield, MI -6
8 3 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -5
9 4 74A Andrew Weage Andrew Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
10 8 74W Chaz Weage Chaz Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
11 9 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
12 11 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
13 17 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
14 10 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -4
15 6 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -9
16 15 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -1
DNS 14 6P Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 7
2 10 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
3 4 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
4 5 92 Michael Vanpelt Michael Vanpelt Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
5 7 11 Jaxon Robinson Jaxon Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
6 6 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -
7 9 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
8 11 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 3
9 1 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -8
DNS 2 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
DQ 3 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 18X Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.693
2 15 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 17.831
3 21 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.923
4 44 11S Jeff Snails Jeff Snails 18.029
5 20 62 Todd Metz Todd Metz Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 18.074
6 18 5M Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.132
7 26 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 18.201
8 40 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.294
9 13 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 18.329
10 9 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.367
11 5 75 Cam Barthel Cam Barthel Augusta, MI Augusta, MI 18.618
12 43 6S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.655
13 7 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.715
14 27 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.753
15 16 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.763
16 25 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.851
Top 16 transfer
17 23 41 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.895
18 14 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 18.913
19 42 6P Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.223
20 11 711 John Felter John Felter 19.385
21 35 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.443
22 31 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.600
23 4 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 19.619
24 39 332 Collin Whitfield Collin Whitfield Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.714
25 37 74W Chaz Weage Chaz Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.749
26 30 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.754
27 29 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.762
28 17 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.848
29 36 74A Andrew Weage Andrew Weage Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.859
30 38 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.884
31 32 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 19.942
32 41 8C Ed Clawson Ed Clawson Springfield, MI Springfield, MI 19.960
33 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.118
34 33 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.324
35 8 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.342
36 28 11 Jaxon Robinson Jaxon Robinson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.353
37 22 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 20.410
38 34 92 Michael Vanpelt Michael Vanpelt Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 20.477
39 12 1 Corey Gaskell Corey Gaskell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.653
40 3 74 Keera Allen Keera Allen Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 21.296
41 2 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 30.434
42 19 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 43.200

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division

13 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
2 88 Bentley Foote Bentley Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -
3 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
4 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
5 14 Zachary Kline Zachary Kline , MI , MI -
6 32 Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI -
7 84 Austin Warning Austin Warning , MI , MI -
8 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
2 07 Carson Cole Carson Cole , MI , MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
2 14 Zachary Kline Zachary Kline , MI , MI -
3 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
4 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
2 84 Austin Warning Austin Warning , MI , MI -
3 88 Bentley Foote Bentley Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -
4 32 Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07 Carson Cole Carson Cole , MI , MI -
2 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
3 789K Kinsley Morrill Kinsley Morrill , MI , MI -
4 3 Keegan Fouth Keegan Fouth , MI , MI -

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Anthony Foote Anthony Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -
2 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
3 11 Ella Terry Ella Terry , MI , MI -
4 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -
5 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers -
6 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
7 1 AJ White AJ White -
8 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
9 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
10 5 Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
2 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
3 11 Ella Terry Ella Terry , MI , MI -
4 42 LJ Pierman LJ Pierman -
5 5 Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
2 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers -
3 70 Anthony Foote Anthony Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -
4 12 Brooklyn Hopwood Brooklyn Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
5 1 AJ White AJ White -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy