Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

7/2/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

7/2/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

21 entries

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 32-Chris Shannon[11]; 2. 46-Buddy Head[13]; 3. 26-Kenny Head[7]; 4. 2-John Trudell[3]; 5. 42-Jerry Pierman[9]; 6. 81-Jake Hinton[4]; 7. 44-Brent Drobny[14]; 8. 24-Dylan Stovall[12]; 9. 0-Tony Dager[16]; 10. 75-Keith Wilfong[2]; 11. 23-JD Hancock[17]; 12. 88-Paige Rogers[10]; 13. 15-Lane Head[15]; 14. 24P-Damon Place[18]; 15. 16-Matt Stanton[6]; 16. 5-Brock Ganus[5]; 17. 70-Jeremy Wallen[1]; 18. 26P-Steve Poniatowski[8]; 19. 74-Billy Edwards[21]; 20. 8-Race Bible[19]; 21. 45-Jake Hopwood[20]

Qualifying 1: 1. 46-Buddy Head, 00:15.816[7]; 2. 24-Dylan Stovall, 00:15.919[21]; 3. 32-Chris Shannon, 00:16.015[16]; 4. 88-Paige Rogers, 00:16.098[15]; 5. 42-Jerry Pierman, 00:16.104[12]; 6. 26P-Steve Poniatowski, 00:16.108[14]; 7. 26-Kenny Head, 00:16.124[8]; 8. 16-Matt Stanton, 00:16.144[17]; 9. 5-Brock Ganus, 00:16.145[5]; 10. 81-Jake Hinton, 00:16.155[10]; 11. 2-John Trudell, 00:16.156[18]; 12. 75-Keith Wilfong, 00:16.266[20]; 13. 70-Jeremy Wallen, 00:16.303[19]; 14. 44-Brent Drobny, 00:16.343[3]; 15. 15-Lane Head, 00:16.343[9]; 16. 0-Tony Dager, 00:16.398[2]; 17. 23-JD Hancock, 00:16.501[6]; 18. 24P-Damon Place, 00:16.541[13]; 19. 8-Race Bible, 00:16.558[1]; 20. 45-Jake Hopwood, 00:16.777[11]; 21. 74-Billy Edwards, 00:16.777[4]

15 entries

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 5-Brock Ganus[12]; 2. 11-Colin Bozell[11]; 3. 46-Buddy Head[14]; 4. 55-Lee Slaton[8]; 5. 70-Elliot Castle[4]; 6. 12-Norm Overhiser[2]; 7. 67-Aaron Newman[6]; 8. 15-Makenna Long[1]; 9. 42-Jerry Pierman Sr[13]; 10. 25-Madi Snyder[3]; 11. 09-Robbie Drummond[7]; 12. 145-Mike Havens[10]; 13. 8-Race Bible[9]; 14. 22-Jerry Ballard[5]; 15. 20-Darrell Taylor[15]

Qualifying 1: 1. 46-Buddy Head, 00:16.605[8]; 2. 42-Jerry Pierman Sr, 00:16.678[11]; 3. 5-Brock Ganus, 00:16.752[6]; 4. 11-Colin Bozell, 00:16.781[3]; 5. 145-Mike Havens, 00:16.811[7]; 6. 8-Race Bible, 00:16.840[2]; 7. 55-Lee Slaton, 00:17.024[12]; 8. 09-Robbie Drummond, 00:17.053[5]; 9. 67-Aaron Newman, 00:17.087[10]; 10. 22-Jerry Ballard, 00:17.090[1]; 11. 70-Elliot Castle, 00:17.144[4]; 12. 25-Madi Snyder, 00:17.239[13]; 13. 12-Norm Overhiser, 00:17.321[15]; 14. 15-Makenna Long, 00:17.480[9]; 15. 20-Darrell Taylor, 00:17.947[14]

45 entries

Port Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-Ryan Hollister[15]; 2. 62-Todd Metz[12]; 3. 11S-Jeff Snails[13]; 4. 5M-Gavin McGuffey[11]; 5. 18-Ryan Drumhiller[7]; 6. 0-Tyler Reading[10]; 7. 28-Scott Casaday[9]; 8. 15-Matthew Brauer[17]; 9. 46-Bryan Gates[8]; 10. 21-Shawn Osborne[1]; 11. 18C-Michael Cloutier[4]; 12. 18X-Ryan Osborne[16]; 13. 15R-Leland Riddle[3]; 14. 25-Sheldon Lindlag[2]; 15. 75-Cam Barthel[6]; 16. 79-Todd Metz Jr[14]; 17. 6S-Will Slaughter[5]

B Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 41-Jacob Newman[16]; 2. 84-Dillon Rose[7]; 3. 49-Josh Sattler[2]; 4. 711-John Felter[13]; 5. 99-Tim Lyon[5]; 6. F15-Ryan Ward[12]; 7. 8C-Ed Clawson[1]; 8. 64-Amanda Weatherwax[3]; 9. 74A-Andrew Weage[4]; 10. 74W-Chaz Weage[8]; 11. 332-Collin Whitfield[9]; 12. 80-Mike Rose[11]; 13. 12-Marq Eaton[17]; 14. 5+4-Brian Barden[10]; 15. 6-Brad Robison[6]; 16. 02-Nolan Gross[15]; 17. (DNS) 6P-Pat Dent

C Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42D-Katelyn Davis[8]; 2. 55-Daniel Abercrombie[10]; 3. 1-Corey Gaskell[4]; 4. 92-Michael Vanpelt[5]; 5. 11-Jaxon Robinson[7]; 6. 2-Bennie Miller[6]; 7. 8-William Trudgen[9]; 8. 1C-Don Cupp[11]; 9. 61-Kevin McShane[1]; 10. (DNS) 91-Gord Alblas; 11. (DQ) 74-Keera Allen[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18X-Ryan Osborne, 00:17.693[24]; 2. 5-Ryan Hollister, 00:17.831[15]; 3. 79-Todd Metz Jr, 00:17.923[21]; 4. 11S-Jeff Snails, 00:18.029[44]; 5. 62-Todd Metz, 00:18.074[20]; 6. 5M-Gavin McGuffey, 00:18.132[18]; 7. 0-Tyler Reading, 00:18.201[26]; 8. 28-Scott Casaday, 00:18.294[40]; 9. 46-Bryan Gates, 00:18.329[13]; 10. 18-Ryan Drumhiller, 00:18.367[9]; 11. 75-Cam Barthel, 00:18.618[5]; 12. 6S-Will Slaughter, 00:18.655[43]; 13. 18C-Michael Cloutier, 00:18.715[7]; 14. 15R-Leland Riddle, 00:18.753[27]; 15. 25-Sheldon Lindlag, 00:18.763[16]; 16. 21-Shawn Osborne, 00:18.851[25]; 17. 41-Jacob Newman, 00:18.895[23]; 18. 02-Nolan Gross, 00:18.913[14]; 19. 6P-Pat Dent, 00:19.223[42]; 20. 711-John Felter, 00:19.385[11]; 21. F15-Ryan Ward, 00:19.443[35]; 22. 80-Mike Rose, 00:19.600[31]; 23. 5+4-Brian Barden, 00:19.619[4]; 24. 332-Collin Whitfield, 00:19.714[39]; 25. 74W-Chaz Weage, 00:19.749[37]; 26. 84-Dillon Rose, 00:19.754[30]; 27. 6-Brad Robison, 00:19.762[29]; 28. 99-Tim Lyon, 00:19.848[17]; 29. 74A-Andrew Weage, 00:19.859[36]; 30. 64-Amanda Weatherwax, 00:19.884[38]; 31. 49-Josh Sattler, 00:19.942[32]; 32. 8C-Ed Clawson, 00:19.960[41]; 33. 55-Daniel Abercrombie, 00:20.118[1]; 34. 8-William Trudgen, 00:20.324[33]; 35. 42D-Katelyn Davis, 00:20.342[8]; 36. 11-Jaxon Robinson, 00:20.353[28]; 37. 2-Bennie Miller, 00:20.410[22]; 38. 92-Michael Vanpelt, 00:20.477[34]; 39. 1-Corey Gaskell, 00:20.653[12]; 40. 74-Keera Allen, 00:21.296[3]; 41. 91-Gord Alblas, 00:30.434[2]; 42. 61-Kevin McShane, 00:43.200[19]

12 entries

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division


A Feature 1 (13 Laps): 1. 99-Peyton Robinson; 2. 88-Bentley Foote; 3. 87-Owen Ritter; 4. 8-Ashlynn Poniatowski; 5. 14-Zachary Kline; 6. 32-Casen Garrett; 7. 84-Austin Warning; 8. 6-Dylan Casaday

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Brooklyn Pierman; 2. 07-Carson Cole

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Ashlynn Poniatowski; 2. 14-Zachary Kline; 3. 99-Peyton Robinson; 4. 87-Owen Ritter

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Dylan Casaday; 2. 84-Austin Warning; 3. 88-Bentley Foote; 4. 32-Casen Garrett

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Carson Cole; 2. 42-Brooklyn Pierman; 3. 789K-Kinsley Morrill; 4. 3-Keegan Fouth

10 entries

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 70-Anthony Foote; 2. 50-Hunter Pierman; 3. 11-Ella Terry; 4. 42-LJ Pierman; 5. 9-Abbey Meyers; 6. 1J-Bobby Johnson; 7. 1-AJ White; 8. 12-Brooklyn Hopwood; 9. 7-Gretchen Hopwood; 10. 5-Gracie Gurd

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1J-Bobby Johnson; 2. 50-Hunter Pierman; 3. 11-Ella Terry; 4. 42-LJ Pierman; 5. 5-Gracie Gurd

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Gretchen Hopwood; 2. 9-Abbey Meyers; 3. 70-Anthony Foote; 4. 12-Brooklyn Hopwood; 5. 1-AJ White

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy