Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

7/9/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

7/9/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

10 entries

Auto Lab Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 46-Buddy Head[9]; 2. 42-Jerry Pierman[8]; 3. 2-John Trudell[7]; 4. 23-JD Hancock[4]; 5. 28-Bubby Brooks[6]; 6. 75-Keith Wilfong[1]; 7. 11-Rich Michalak[3]; 8. 8-Race Bible[2]; 9. (DNS) 16-Matt Stanton

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-JD Hancock[4]; 2. 75-Keith Wilfong[1]; 3. 16-Matt Stanton[5]; 4. 11-Rich Michalak[3]; 5. 8-Race Bible[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-John Trudell[2]; 2. 46-Buddy Head[4]; 3. 42-Jerry Pierman[3]; 4. 28-Bubby Brooks[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 46-Buddy Head, 00:15.930[5]; 2. 42-Jerry Pierman, 00:16.173[7]; 3. 2-John Trudell, 00:16.212[9]; 4. 28-Bubby Brooks, 00:16.373[2]; 5. 16-Matt Stanton, 00:16.374[8]; 6. 23-JD Hancock, 00:16.380[4]; 7. 11-Rich Michalak, 00:16.493[6]; 8. 8-Race Bible, 00:16.629[1]; 9. 75-Keith Wilfong, 00:16.651[10]

13 entries

Modifieds Powered by NOS Energy


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 7-Matt Dimit[10]; 2. 74-Daniel Leeck[7]; 3. 22-Aaron Taylor[12]; 4. 31-Jason Parish[13]; 5. 7V-Dominique Van Wieringen[5]; 6. 3-Alexander Donnert[8]; 7. 27-Nick Larabee[3]; 8. 5-Tracey Hernly[2]; 9. 7M-Jon McNett[6]; 10. T3-Walt Obrinske Jr[11]; 11. 20-Don Deyman[1]; 12. 1W-Michael Luberda[9]; 13. (DNS) 784-Bubba Brooks

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Nick Larabee[3]; 2. 7M-Jon McNett[6]; 3. 74-Daniel Leeck[7]; 4. 7V-Dominique Van Wieringen[5]; 5. 20-Don Deyman[1]; 6. 5-Tracey Hernly[2]; 7. (DNS) 784-Bubba Brooks

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Alexander Donnert[1]; 2. 7-Matt Dimit[3]; 3. 1W-Michael Luberda[2]; 4. T3-Walt Obrinske Jr[4]; 5. 22-Aaron Taylor[5]; 6. 31-Jason Parish[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 31-Jason Parish, 00:15.869[10]; 2. 22-Aaron Taylor, 00:15.910[11]; 3. T3-Walt Obrinske Jr, 00:15.920[9]; 4. 7-Matt Dimit, 00:15.951[3]; 5. 1W-Michael Luberda, 00:16.014[7]; 6. 3-Alexander Donnert, 00:16.030[4]; 7. 74-Daniel Leeck, 00:16.059[6]; 8. 7M-Jon McNett, 00:16.068[8]; 9. 7V-Dominique Van Wieringen, 00:16.202[12]; 10. 784-Bubba Brooks, 00:16.245[1]; 11. 27-Nick Larabee, 00:16.321[5]; 12. 5-Tracey Hernly, 00:16.423[13]; 13. 20-Don Deyman, 00:17.015[2]

11 entries

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 46-Buddy Head[11]; 2. 22-Jerry Ballard[7]; 3. 42-Jerry Pierman Sr[9]; 4. 67-Aaron Newman[6]; 5. 145-Mike Havens[8]; 6. 8-Race Bible[10]; 7. 16-Zach Westdorp[3]; 8. 12-Norm Overhiser[5]; 9. 58-Danny Oxford[2]; 10. 17-Montie Matthews[1]; 11. (DNS) 22O-DJ Oxford

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Zach Westdorp[3]; 2. 58-Danny Oxford[2]; 3. 12-Norm Overhiser[5]; 4. 67-Aaron Newman[6]; 5. 17-Montie Matthews[1]; 6. 22O-DJ Oxford[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 145-Mike Havens[2]; 2. 42-Jerry Pierman Sr[3]; 3. 46-Buddy Head[5]; 4. 8-Race Bible[4]; 5. 22-Jerry Ballard[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 46-Buddy Head, 00:16.803[4]; 2. 8-Race Bible, 00:16.933[2]; 3. 42-Jerry Pierman Sr, 00:16.943[10]; 4. 145-Mike Havens, 00:17.080[3]; 5. 22-Jerry Ballard, 00:17.116[1]; 6. 67-Aaron Newman, 00:17.281[6]; 7. 12-Norm Overhiser, 00:17.289[7]; 8. 22O-DJ Oxford, 00:17.304[9]; 9. 16-Zach Westdorp, 00:17.343[11]; 10. 58-Danny Oxford, 00:17.638[8]; 11. 17-Montie Matthews, 00:18.215[5]

30 entries

Port Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr[17]; 2. 0-Tyler Reading[12]; 3. 18-Ryan Drumhiller[15]; 4. 91-Gord Alblas[16]; 5. 28-Scott Casaday[8]; 6. 18C-Michael Cloutier[7]; 7. 25-Sheldon Lindlag[5]; 8. 99-Tim Lyon[3]; 9. 711-John Felter[4]; 10. 1C-Don Cupp[1]; 11. 15R-Leland Riddle[9]; 12. 5-Gavin McGuffey[13]; 13. 8-William Trudgen[2]; 14. 27X-Matt Elsey[6]; 15. 46-Bryan Gates[11]; 16. 18O-Ryan Osborne[18]; 17. 02-Nolan Gross[10]; 18. (DNS) 15-Matthew Brauer

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 80-Dillon Rose[9]; 2. 49-Josh Sattler[8]; 3. 5+4-Brian Barden[11]; 4. 64-Amanda Weatherwax[6]; 5. 55-Daniel Abercrombie[7]; 6. 00-Dave Smith[4]; 7. 19-Shaunna Tucker[2]; 8. 11-Jaxon Robinson[12]; 9. 61-Kevin McShane[1]; 10. F15-Ryan Ward[10]; 11. 1-Collin Whitfield[3]; 12. 6-Brad Robison[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5+4-Brian Barden[7]; 2. 6-Brad Robison[5]; 3. 64-Amanda Weatherwax[6]; 4. 00-Dave Smith[4]; 5. 1-Collin Whitfield[3]; 6. 19-Shaunna Tucker[2]; 7. 61-Kevin McShane[1]; 8. 11-Jaxon Robinson[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Tim Lyon[7]; 2. 711-John Felter[8]; 3. 55-Daniel Abercrombie[4]; 4. 1C-Don Cupp[5]; 5. 8-William Trudgen[6]; 6. 49-Josh Sattler[3]; 7. F15-Ryan Ward[1]; 8. 80-Dillon Rose[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Scott Casaday[4]; 2. 27X-Matt Elsey[2]; 3. 25-Sheldon Lindlag[1]; 4. 46-Bryan Gates[7]; 5. 15R-Leland Riddle[5]; 6. 02-Nolan Gross[6]; 7. 18C-Michael Cloutier[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr[6]; 2. 18-Ryan Drumhiller[4]; 3. 18O-Ryan Osborne[7]; 4. 5-Gavin McGuffey[2]; 5. 0-Tyler Reading[1]; 6. 15-Matthew Brauer[3]; 7. 91-Gord Alblas[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18O-Ryan Osborne, 00:17.480[18]; 2. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr, 00:17.612[10]; 3. 91-Gord Alblas, 00:17.999[2]; 4. 18-Ryan Drumhiller, 00:18.060[8]; 5. 15-Matthew Brauer, 00:18.198[4]; 6. 5-Gavin McGuffey, 00:18.229[16]; 7. 0-Tyler Reading, 00:18.262[19]; 8. 46-Bryan Gates, 00:18.392[12]; 9. 02-Nolan Gross, 00:18.594[13]; 10. 15R-Leland Riddle, 00:18.624[20]; 11. 28-Scott Casaday, 00:18.699[5]; 12. 18C-Michael Cloutier, 00:18.766[6]; 13. 27X-Matt Elsey, 00:18.804[9]; 14. 25-Sheldon Lindlag, 00:19.014[14]; 15. 711-John Felter, 00:19.120[11]; 16. 99-Tim Lyon, 00:19.378[15]; 17. 8-William Trudgen, 00:19.434[25]; 18. 1C-Don Cupp, 00:19.476[7]; 19. 55-Daniel Abercrombie, 00:19.812[1]; 20. 49-Josh Sattler, 00:19.875[23]; 21. 80-Dillon Rose, 00:19.928[22]; 22. F15-Ryan Ward, 00:19.936[27]; 23. 64-Amanda Weatherwax, 00:19.949[28]; 24. 5+4-Brian Barden, 00:19.966[3]; 25. 6-Brad Robison, 00:20.010[21]; 26. 00-Dave Smith, 00:20.508[24]; 27. 1-Collin Whitfield, 00:20.694[29]; 28. 19-Shaunna Tucker, 00:20.888[26]; 29. 11-Jaxon Robinson, 00:22.757[30]; 30. 61-Kevin McShane, 00:23.943[17]

5 entries

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 6-Dylan Casaday; 2. 99-Peyton Robinson; 3. 87-Owen Ritter; 4. 42-Brooklyn Pierman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Owen Ritter; 2. 99-Peyton Robinson; 3. 6-Dylan Casaday; 4. 42-Brooklyn Pierman

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Peyton Robinson; 2. 6-Dylan Casaday; 3. 87-Owen Ritter; 4. 42-Brooklyn Pierman

6 entries

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 50-Hunter Pierman; 2. 9-Abbey Meyers; 3. 7-Gretchen Hopwood; 4. 5-Gracie Gurd; 5. 1J-Bobby Johnson; 6. 12-Brooklyn Hopwood

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1J-Bobby Johnson; 2. 7-Gretchen Hopwood; 3. 50-Hunter Pierman

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Abbey Meyers; 2. 5-Gracie Gurd; 3. 12-Brooklyn Hopwood

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1J-Bobby Johnson; 2. 12-Brooklyn Hopwood; 3. 50-Hunter Pierman

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Abbey Meyers; 2. 7-Gretchen Hopwood; 3. 5-Gracie Gurd

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy