Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Springport Speedway

Welcome to Springport Speedway

Thanks for stopping by the new website!

6/22/2024 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

6/22/2024 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Springport, MI

Event Times

  • Pits Open1:00 PM
  • Gates Open3:00 PM
  • Hot Laps At3:00 PM
  • Racing Starts6:45 PM

Classes

  • Late Model Sportsman7 entries
  • Modifieds10 entries
  • Street Stocks6 entries
  • Port Stocks33 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division2 entries
  • T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division6 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 6
2 4 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
3 6 45 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
4 5 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 1
5 3 15 Kyle Rombaugh Kyle Rombaugh , MI , MI -2
6 2 09 Kyleigh Drummond Kyleigh Drummond Harlan, IN Harlan, IN -4
7 DNF 1 3 Cliff Sleeper Cliff Sleeper Marion, MI Marion, MI -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 15.887
2 1 45 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.046
3 4 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 16.118
4 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.220
5 5 15 Kyle Rombaugh Kyle Rombaugh , MI , MI 17.125
6 3 09 Kyleigh Drummond Kyleigh Drummond Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 17.734
7 6 3 Cliff Sleeper Cliff Sleeper Marion, MI Marion, MI 17.753
All transfer

Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 5
2 9 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
3 8 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
4 10 5 Jacob Lonsberry Jacob Lonsberry Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
5 4 23 Dayton Zink Dayton Zink Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
6 3 21 Carter Trudgeon Carter Trudgeon Waverly, MI Waverly, MI -3
7 5 1H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -2
8 DNF 7 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -1
9 DNF 2 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -7
DNS 1 17H James Heeney James Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5 Jacob Lonsberry Jacob Lonsberry Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.972
2 9 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.996
3 7 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.003
4 6 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 16.055
5 5 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.067
6 3 1H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 16.101
7 10 23 Dayton Zink Dayton Zink Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.271
8 8 21 Carter Trudgeon Carter Trudgeon Waverly, MI Waverly, MI 16.589
9 1 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 17.110
10 2 17H James Heeney James Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 17.163
All transfer

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Bryan Passick Bryan Passick 2
2 5 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 3
3 DNF 2 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
4 DNF 4 70H Jeff Hackworth Jeff Hackworth Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -
5 DNF 1 77 Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 17.088
2 3 70H Jeff Hackworth Jeff Hackworth Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 17.241
3 6 70 Bryan Passick Bryan Passick 17.266
4 4 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.282
5 1 77 Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 18.462
DNS 5 12 Alyssa Long Alyssa Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
All transfer

Port Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 91G Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 11
2 11 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 9
3 10 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 7
4 9 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 5
5 7 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
6 5 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
7 4 12 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -3
8 6 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -2
9 3 88 Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
10 2 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -8
11 DNF 8 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
12 DNF 1 14L James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -11
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 7
2 5 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
3 10 98 Andre Newman Andre Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 7
4 7 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
5 6 68 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
6 4 4 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -2
7 9 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 2
8 3 3N Nick Belknap Nick Belknap Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -5
DNS 2 04 Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
DQ 1 22 Larry Rousch Larry Rousch Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 8
2 2 24 Doug Smith Doug Smith Holt, MI Holt, MI -
3 1 33 Todd Miller Todd Miller Newport, MI Newport, MI -2
4 5 91 Blake Huitema Blake Huitema Grandville, MI Grandville, MI 1
5 7 88W William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
6 DNF 3 3 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
DNS 8 83 Elston Flemming Jr Elston Flemming Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI -
DNS 6 62 Tabatha Nemethy Tabatha Nemethy Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 4 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Larry Rousch Larry Rousch Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 9
2 3 14 Louie Lohrke Louie Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 1
3 8 24 Doug Smith Doug Smith Holt, MI Holt, MI 5
4 9 33 Todd Miller Todd Miller Newport, MI Newport, MI 5
5 7 3 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 5 91 Blake Huitema Blake Huitema Grandville, MI Grandville, MI -1
7 DNF 6 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI -1
8 DNF 11 04 Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
9 DNF 4 62 Tabatha Nemethy Tabatha Nemethy Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
10 DNF 1 83 Elston Flemming Jr Elston Flemming Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI -9
DQ 2 88W William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 9
2 3 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
3 6 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
4 5 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
5 4 68 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
6 8 98 Andre Newman Andre Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
7 2 4 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -5
8 1 3N Nick Belknap Nick Belknap Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -7
9 DNF 9 14L James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -
10 DNF 7 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 91G Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 9
2 2 12 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -
3 8 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 5
4 4 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
5 5 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -
6 6 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
7 7 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -
8 9 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 1
9 1 88 Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -8
10 3 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91G Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.735
2 10 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 18.059
3 8 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 18.146
4 9 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 18.372
5 14 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.577
6 21 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.629
7 4 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.701
8 26 55T Christopher Tesch Christopher Tesch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.773
9 17 12 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 18.844
10 6 88 Landen Deplanche Landen Deplanche Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.923
11 28 15E Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.094
12 12 14L James Lohrke James Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 19.327
Top 12 transfer
13 20 98 Andre Newman Andre Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.359
14 29 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.641
15 2 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 19.660
16 5 42D Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.758
17 27 68 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.805
18 24 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 19.828
19 15 4 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 19.982
20 3 3N Nick Belknap Nick Belknap Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 20.096
21 22 04 Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 20.113
22 23 22 Larry Rousch Larry Rousch Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 20.164
23 18 33 Todd Miller Todd Miller Newport, MI Newport, MI 20.167
24 31 24 Doug Smith Doug Smith Holt, MI Holt, MI 20.259
25 25 3 Randy Steiner Randy Steiner Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.453
26 16 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 20.513
27 11 91 Blake Huitema Blake Huitema Grandville, MI Grandville, MI 20.519
28 19 62 Tabatha Nemethy Tabatha Nemethy Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.570
29 13 14 Louie Lohrke Louie Lohrke Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 20.781
30 30 88W William Winans William Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 21.187
31 7 83 Elston Flemming Jr Elston Flemming Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 22.292

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior Division

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87R Aden Ritter Aden Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
2 1 45 Joey Barnhart Jr Joey Barnhart Jr Holt, MI Holt, MI -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Joey Barnhart Jr Joey Barnhart Jr Holt, MI Holt, MI -
2 2 87R Aden Ritter Aden Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87R Aden Ritter Aden Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
2 2 45 Joey Barnhart Jr Joey Barnhart Jr Holt, MI Holt, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 45 Joey Barnhart Jr Joey Barnhart Jr Holt, MI Holt, MI 10.749
2 2 87R Aden Ritter Aden Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 11.397

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior Division

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 5
2 2 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
3 3 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
4 5 32 Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 1
5 1 57 Austin Warning Austin Warning , MI , MI -4
6 4 0 Coleton Schumacher Coleton Schumacher Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
2 3 32 Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 1
3 2 0 Coleton Schumacher Coleton Schumacher Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI -
2 3 57 Austin Warning Austin Warning , MI , MI 1
3 2 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 1
2 1 57 Austin Warning Austin Warning , MI , MI -1
3 3 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 2
2 1 0 Coleton Schumacher Coleton Schumacher Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
3 2 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI 09.892
2 4 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 10.490
3 5 0 Coleton Schumacher Coleton Schumacher Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 10.494
4 1 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 10.719
5 2 32 Casen Garrett Casen Garrett , MI , MI 10.919
6 6 57 Austin Warning Austin Warning , MI , MI 11.261

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
2021 Michigan Cup
short
Auto Value
Monster Energy
Mooville
NOS Energy